Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan Lopez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Fresno
Fresno
Fresno High School
West Hills
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 2:31
H. Arredondo
Hoover (Fresno)
NYL Championship JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
02/02
L
F 4-2 1:00
J. Escobar
Sunnyside
NYL Championship JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
02/02
L
F 0-0
C. Anguiano
Sunnyside
NYL Championship JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/13
L
TF 16-0 4:09
W. Corker
Atwater
Firebaugh Westside 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
136
01/13
W
MD 11-0
T. Contreras
Clovis West
Firebaugh Westside 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
136
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:38
D. Arrues
Point Loma
2024 John Bright Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
01/13
W
F 6-4 3:44
I. Koehn
Hilmar
Firebaugh Westside 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
136
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Ruiz
Granite Hills (El Cajon)
2024 John Bright Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
01/13
W
DEC 7-0
L. Davis
Mariposa
Firebaugh Westside 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
136
01/13
L
F 10-3 5:50
F. Rivera
San Benito
Firebaugh Westside 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
136
12/01
L
F 10-11 4:08
A. Sanchez
Sunnyside
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
134
12/01
L
DEC 5-2
J. Negrete
Roosevelt
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
134
12/01
W
DEC 9-4
A. Barajas
Golden Valley
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
134
11/18
L
MD 10-0
S. Repsher-Trinh
Stockdale High School
Mission Oak SuperScramble
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
11/18
W
F 70-70 1:34
A. Lomeli
Fresno High School
Mission Oak SuperScramble
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
11/18
W
F 6-0 3:01
N. Gonzales
Independance High School
Mission Oak SuperScramble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
11/18
W
F 13-0 3:09
D. Vargas
East Bakersfield
Mission Oak SuperScramble
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
11/18
L
F 5-0 4:40
D. Guillen
Stockdale High School
Mission Oak SuperScramble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021