Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Lingen
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:10
B. Heine
Vermillion
Washington Quad
Round 1
175
02/02
L
DEC 18-12
P. Mausbach
O`Gorman
Washington Triangular
Round 1
165
02/01
W
DEC 4-1
I. Boden
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Washington Triangular
Round 1
165
01/30
L
F 4-1 0:31
L. O`Connor
Harrisburg
RHS/WHS/BV/HARR Quad
Round 1
165
01/30
L
F 4-1 0:42
G. Chapman
Brandon Valley
RHS/WHS/BV/HARR Quad
Round 1
165
12/06
L
F 9-1 4:47
C. Sayler
Yankton
Yankton/SFW/SFL/Lennox Quad
Round 1
---
12/06
L
F 3-2 1:35
B. Sahr
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Yankton/SFW/SFL/Lennox Quad
Round 1
---
12/01
L
F 4-2 3:02
J. GarciaGonzalez
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Jefferson JV Quad
Round 1
175
12/01
L
F 5-1 3:14
B. Huber
West Central
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
175
11/30
L
F 11-4 3:28
A. Ahmed
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Jefferson JV Quad
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-2 2:10
W. Lade
Madison
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 6
170
02/11
W
MD 15-4
S. Hamed
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 5
170
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:13
S. Glesiah
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 2
170
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:54
X. McGuire
Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls Washington @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
152
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:34
D. Murray
Redfield Area
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 3
170
01/21
L
F 6-0 3:10
B. Johnson
Kingsbury County
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 1
170
01/14
L
F 9-0 3:16
J. Wilgers
Tea Area
Harrisburg JV Invite
Finals (2 Man)
170-171
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Price
Aberdeen Central
Harrisburg JV Invite
Finals (2 Man)
169-170
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
G. Lowry
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Milbank: Big Stone Therapies JV Tourny
Finals (2 Man)
152-170
01/07
W
DEC 9-6
P. Jeremiason
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Milbank: Big Stone Therapies JV Tourny
Finals (2 Man)
152-170A
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Rhode
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Milbank: Big Stone Therapies JV Tourny
Finals (2 Man)
155-170
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021