Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gregory Barnett
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fairfax Station
VA
West Springfield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Gros
LA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
138 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:49
A. Gillings
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
138 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 4-1 4:51
M. Coste
WV
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
138 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
MD 12-2
M. Leaf
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
138 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
MD 12-1
G. Whelan
Mountain View
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Quarter-Final Conso 7-8pm
6-138
02/16
W
Replay
MD 8-0
D. Runkle
Mount Vernon
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Second Round Conso 5-6:30pm
6-138
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
S. Hernandez
Centreville
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
QuarterFinals 2:30-4pm
6-138
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-3 3:49
M. Garcia
Colgan
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
6-138
02/14
W
DEC 2-1
J. Gatto
Stafford
Stallion Duals
Round 1
138
02/09
W
DEC 11-5
D. Runkle
Mount Vernon
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region C
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/08
W
F 7-1 5:51
G. Titus
West Potomac
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region C
Semis & Cons Quarters
138
02/08
W
MD 14-3
D. Hagen
James W. Robinson
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region C
Quarterfinals
138
02/01
W
DEC 3-1
E. Bluesteen
Lake Braddock
2024 VHSL Patriot District Championships
1st Place
138
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:23
I. Morales
Thomas Dale
Stallion Duals
Round 1
138
01/31
W
F 21-7 4:48
D. Hagen
James W. Robinson
2024 VHSL Patriot District Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/15
W
F 0-0
j. canales
Forest Park
Stallion Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 0-0
L.
Yorktown
Stallion Duals
Round 1
138
01/11
W
F 18-8 2:00
S. Wong
James W. Robinson
Beauty and the Beast
Round 1
138
12/07
W
DEC 10-3
O. McGinnis
Wakefield HS
Tri Meet @ Wakefield
Round 1
138
12/07
W
MD 15-1
A. Cao
Hayfield
Tri Meet @ Wakefield
Round 1
138
12/02
L
DEC 8-6 SV
L. Malave
George C. Marshall
2023 NOVA Classic
5th Place Match
138
12/02
L
DEC 9-3
A. Sanders
South Lakes
2023 NOVA Classic
Sixth Round Consolation
138
12/02
W
TF 18-2 4:34
M. Merino
Heritage (Leesburg)
2023 NOVA Classic
Fifth Round Consolation
138
12/02
L
MD 9-1
G. Whelan
Mountain View
2023 NOVA Classic
Quarter Finals
138
12/01
W
DEC 8-4
M. Merino
Heritage (Leesburg)
2023 NOVA Classic
Second Round Championship
138
12/01
W
F 11-4 4:42
C. Laing
Woodbridge Senior
2023 NOVA Classic
First Round Championship
138
10/21
L
FOR 0-0
D. Rossi
Crofton, High School
VAWA Preseason Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
10/21
L
FOR 0-0
H. Johnson
Grassfield
VAWA Preseason Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
10/21
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. Garland
Heritage Pioneers Wrestling Cl
VAWA Preseason Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
10/21
W
DEC 7-3
D. Runkle
Mount Vernon
VAWA Preseason Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
10/21
W
TF 19-3 4:08
J. Haskell
Legacy Dragons
VAWA Preseason Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/18
L
DEC 5-3
D. Wu
Capital Wrestling Club
2023 Melee til Midnight
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
06/18
L
DEC 12-8
B. Roberts
Integrity Wrestling Club
2023 Melee til Midnight
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
06/18
W
F 4-1 1:05
E. Perez
Herndon
2023 Melee til Midnight
Round of 16
138 lbs
06/17
W
MD 9-1
A. Reddy
Independence HS
2023 Melee til Midnight
Round of 32
138 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024