Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Kawczynski
Results
College Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
UW Lacrosse
UW-LaCrosse
Wisconsin-La Crosse
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
Replay
F 6-1 0:59
P. Venz
Augsburg
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches
197
03/16
L
F 1-6 3:23
D. Harr
Johnson and Wales
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons. Round 3
197
03/02
W
F 6-0 4:20
L. Neitzel
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
03/01
W
F 12-0 3:49
D. Willis
Linfield University
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
02/17
W
Replay
F 9-7 3:21
K. Gish
Wisconsin-La Crosse
WIAC Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
02/17
W
Replay
TF 16-0 5:46
I. Pepple
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
WIAC Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
02/17
W
Replay
TF 17-2 4:23
M. Hanke
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
WIAC Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
02/07
W
F 4-0 2:11
A. Ashauer
Wisconsin-Platteville
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Wisconsin-Platteville
Round 1
197
02/05
W
MD 11-1
L. Neitzel
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
197
01/20
W
DEC 4-1
P. Venz
Augsburg
Augsburg @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
197
01/19
W
TF 21-5 5:54
J. Lewis
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Wisconsin-Whitewater @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
197
01/05
W
Replay
TF 16-1 5:00
E. Brockie
North Central
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Placement Matches (16 Team)
197
01/05
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:14
J. Lewis
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
197
01/05
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:23
T. Crowell
Millikin
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Round 1 (16 Team)
197
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
M. Endene
Wartburg
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
197
12/14
W
MD 16-3
C. Matulenko
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
197
11/20
W
TF 17-2
B. Wagner
Stevens Tech
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Stevens Tech
Round 1
197
11/20
W
MD 10-0
A. Raynor
TCNJ
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ TCNJ
Round 1
197
11/20
W
F 10-0 3:39
B. Hofler
York (PA)
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ York (PA)
Round 1
197
11/11
W
MD 12-4
T. Steffen
Cornell College
Wisconsin Wrestling Showcase
Round 1
197
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 2:19
P. Venz
Augsburg
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Augsburg
Round 1
197
01/21
L
DEC 2-0
T. Hannah
Wisconsin-Platteville
Wisconsin-Platteville @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
197
01/15
W
Replay
TF 19-3 7:00
P. Smith
Concordia University
Al Hanke Invitiational
Placement (32 Man)
197
01/15
W
Replay
MD 9-1
E. Danowski
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Al Hanke Invitiational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
197
01/14
W
Replay
MD 16-4
N. Pozzobon
University of Chicago
Al Hanke Invitiational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
197
01/14
W
Replay
TF 18-1 4:25
Z. Hunter
St Johns
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
01/14
W
Replay
TF 15-0 5:42
J. Lewis
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
01/13
W
TF 18-0 6:04
E. Danowski
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Wisconsin-Whitewater
Round 1
197
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
M. Endene
Wartburg
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Placement Matches (16 Team)
197
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
G. Johnson
Wabash
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
197
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
H. Tatarek
Castleton
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
197
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
E. Brockie
North Central College
CUW Open
Consol Champ
197
11/19
W
Replay
TF 15-0 5:44
B. Flach
UW-Stevens Point
CUW Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
197
11/19
W
Replay
MD 15-2
C. O`Neill
Elmhurst College
CUW Open
Consol with Semis
197
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
J. Kaminski
UW-Whitewater
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
197
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
D. Venteicher
Loras
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022