Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Larson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
UW - La Crosse
UW Lacrosse
Wisconsin-La Crosse
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 11-8 SV
A. Byal
Wisconsin-Whitewater
WIAC Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Sund
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
WIAC Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 13-8
E. Hull
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
WIAC Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/17
L
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Butler
Wisconsin-Whitewater
WIAC Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
Replay
DEF 0-0 0:58
J. O`Donnell
Concordia University
Al Hanke Invitiational
Placement (32 Man)
157
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
A. Sartori
Eureka College
Al Hanke Invitiational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
157
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
M. Smith
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Al Hanke Invitiational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
01/14
W
Replay
MD 11-2
N. Klug
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Al Hanke Invitiational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
D. Vlasnik
University of Chicago
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/14
W
Replay
F 8-1 2:42
N. Dampier
Millikin University
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:31
D. Vaughns
Central
Auggie Invite
5th Place
157
11/19
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:09
N. Pettit
Luther
Auggie Invite
Round 6
157
11/19
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:45
T. Johnson
Ridgewater CC
Auggie Invite
Round 5
157
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
B. McDonough
Luther
Auggie Invite
Round 4
157
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Thoreson
Minnesota State Mankato
Auggie Invite
Round 2
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020