Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derek O`Dell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Richland
Richland Bombers Wrestling
WA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
F 10-0 0:49
A. Myers
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 4
120
05/05
W
TF 16-8 2:19
O. Gonzalez
Team Elevate Wrestling
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 3
120
05/05
W
TF 17-9 2:28
T. Freeman
Outlaw Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 1
120
03/24
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:39
B. Nevils
ID
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 6
120
03/24
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:11
R. Ortiz
CA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
ROund 4
120
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Castro
Mt Adams Wrestling Club
WSWA Victory in the Valley FOLK
Round 6
126
03/10
L
F 8-2 2:58
D. Elfering
Richland Bombers Wrestling
WSWA Victory in the Valley FOLK
Round 1
126
03/09
W
TF 8-0 1:35
B. Slater
Big Cat Wrestling Club
WSWA Victory in the Valley GR
Round 4
120
03/09
L
TF 16-6 3:01
R. Owen
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
WSWA Victory in the Valley GR
Round 2
120
03/09
L
F 15-7 4:01
B. Slater
Big Cat Wrestling Club
WSWA Victory in the Valley FS
Round 8
120
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:40
J. Stoops
Tahoma
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
4A 113
02/16
W
Replay
F 9-0 4:13
W. Wan
Redmond
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
4A 113
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
J. DesRochers
Skyview
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
4A 113
02/10
L
F 8-2 1:51
H. Duncan
Hanford
WIAA 4A Region 4
3rd Place
113
02/10
W
DEC 5-1
T. Rimmasch
Pasco
WIAA 4A Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 11-1 2:56
J. Shrader
Eastmont
WIAA 4A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/10
L
MD 15-2
Z. Gonzalez
Sunnyside
WIAA 4A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
E. Hinojosa
Chiawana
MCC 4A Districts 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 9-2 4:12
C. Vincent
Chiawana
MCC 4A Districts 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/03
L
DEC 11-5
T. Rimmasch
Pasco
MCC 4A Districts 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:02
I. Negrete
Kamiakin
MCC 4A Districts 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
DEF 9-3 2:25
A. Hurtado
Prosser
Rumble In the Valley - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 4-2 3:16
O. McLean
Deer Park
Rumble In the Valley - 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/11
L
DEC 13-7
T. Rimmasch
Pasco
Richland @ Pasco
Round 1
113
01/04
W
DEC 5-3
C. Dehmer
Hanford
Richland @ Hanford
Round 1
113
12/29
L
DEF 0-0
J. Tercero
Cheney
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
DEC 8-2
C. Dehmer
Hanford
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 5-2 2:19
A. Kane
Medical Lake
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:47
J. Fraser
West Valley (Spokane)
Best of the West - Duals
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/21
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:52
A. Valerio
Caldwell
Best of the West - Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
12/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
J. Perez
Hazen
Best of the West - Duals
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/21
L
Replay
F 12-0 3:09
C. Segali
Middleton
Best of the West - Duals
Round Two
113
12/09
W
F 3-2 2:28
J. Shrader
Eastmont
Inland Empire Classic
5th Place Final
113
12/09
L
F 6-3 2:37
J. Priest
Kennewick
Inland Empire Classic
Cons. Semis
113
12/09
L
F 5-0 0:16
C. Leonard
Lakeland
Inland Empire Classic
Semis
113
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:28
X. Karatzas
Central Valley
Inland Empire Classic
Quarters
113
12/09
W
DEC 9-2
K. Montgomery-Jones
Ridgeline
Inland Empire Classic
Round 2 Champ
113
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:42
S. Romero
Toppenish
Bob Mars Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 3-6 3:30
C. Katz
Columbia (Burbank)
Bob Mars Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
DEC 6-3
M. Torres
Pasco
Bob Mars Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 9-1 3:45
A. Barragan
Wapato
Bob Mars Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024