Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Amens
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Otterbein
Otterbein University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
N. Nettleton
Mount Union
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 4
157
02/15
W
MD 11-1
Z. Poulos
Muskingum
Otterbein University @ Muskingum
Round 1
157
12/16
L
DEF 4-3 4:51
M. Beers
Delaware Valley
Kalahari Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
12/16
L
DEC 6-4
C. Fiser
Loras
Kalahari Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
12/10
L
DEC 8-4
P. McGraw
John Carroll
JCU Tri Meet
Round 1
157
11/15
W
DEC 5-0
G. Stephen
Mount Union
Mount Union @ Otterbein University
Round 1
157
11/05
W
DEC 8-1
K. Klein
Cortland State
Lycoming Invitational
Round 3
157
11/05
W
DEC 7-0
H. Hughes
Cortland State
Lycoming Invitational
Round 2
157
11/05
W
DEC 7-0
M. Barker
Cortland State
Lycoming Invitational
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
R. Ryder
Adrian College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
157
01/18
L
DEC 6-1
E. Scordos
Baldwin Wallace
Otterbein @ Baldwin Wallace
Round 1
157
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:24
J. Searle
Washington & Jefferson
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
01/14
W
DEC 6-2
M. Landes
Case Western Reserve
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024