Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Malachi Miller
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Sussex Tech
Sussex Tech H S
Sussex Tech HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 7-1
A. Ennis
Delmar Junior-Senior H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
02/24
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
A. Ennis
Delmar Junior-Senior H S
DIAA Henlopen Qualifier
5th & 6th Place
215
02/24
L
F 3-2 0:48
M. Schulenburg
Smyrna H S
DIAA Henlopen Qualifier
Consi-Semi-Finals
215
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Rodriguez
Laurel H S
DIAA Henlopen Qualifier
Consi-Quarter-Finals
215
02/24
L
DEC 5-2
D. Alston
Polytech
DIAA Henlopen Qualifier
Champ. Quarter-Finals
215
02/14
W
DEC 7-5
I. Flores
Sussex Central H S
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
215
01/29
W
F 3-0 4:47
M. Schaffer
Indian River H S
Indian River H S @ Sussex Tech H S
Round 1
215
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:18
M. Schulenburg
Smyrna H S
Smyrna H S @ Sussex Tech H S
Round 1
215
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Parsell
Lake Forest HS
Spartan Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
01/13
W
F 3-2 3:15
A. Vernacci
William Penn
Spartan Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
01/13
L
F 4-2 3:52
X. Moore
Red Lion Christian Academy
Spartan Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Rodriguez
Laurel HS
Spartan Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
H. Gardner
Tower Hill School
Spartan Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 3-5 1:52
C. Johnson
Charter School of Wilmington
Delcastle Invitational 2024
Consi 4th Rnd
215
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:54
J. Miller
Salesianum
Delcastle Invitational 2024
Champ 1/4 Final
215
01/06
W
F 1-0 4:30
W. Toomer
Caesar Rodney H S
Delcastle Invitational 2024
Champ 2nd Rnd
215
12/29
W
F 3-0 2:55
A. Ennis
Delmar Junior-Senior HS
King of the Castle
5th & 6th Place
215
12/29
L
F 9-3 4:41
I. Flores
Sussex Central HS
King of the Castle
Consi-Semi-Finals
215
12/29
L
F 8-4 3:55
S. Ramirez
DeMatha Catholic
King of the Castle
Championship Semis
215
12/28
W
F 4-3 2:36
A. Ennis
Delmar Junior-Senior HS
King of the Castle
Champ. Quarter-Finals
215
12/16
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:33
J. Lance
Bethlehem Catholic
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
215
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Moser
Delbarton
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
215
12/09
L
DEC 4-2
V. Brooks
McKean
Delmar Invitational
7th Place
215
12/09
L
F 3-3 3:14
C. Cifuentes
Indian River
Delmar Invitational
Bracket Round
215
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:12
O. Morgan
St Georges Tech
Delmar Invitational
7th Round
215
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:29
E. Baez
First State Military Academy
Delmar Invitational
6th Round
215
12/09
L
F 4-1 2:12
X. Moore
Red Lion
Delmar Invitational
5th Round
215
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Rodriguez
Laurel
Delmar Invitational
4th Round
215
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:50
F. Augustin
Bennet
Delmar Invitational
3rd Round
215
12/09
W
F 6-5 3:03
J. Williams
Middletown
Delmar Invitational
2nd Round
215
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:47
S. Armstrong
Parkside
Delmar Invitational
1st Round
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Cifuentes
Indian River
Polytech Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:28
E. Baez
First State Military
Polytech Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 8-1 4:36
D. Alston
Polytech
Polytech Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022