Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaasiel Tiburcio-Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
El Paso Riverside
Riverside
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 5-2
T. Rodriguez
Clint Horizon
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Round 5
138
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:20
K. Martinez
El Paso Parkland
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Round 6
138
02/03
L
F 13-8 0:17
N. Rios
San Elizario
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Round 2
138
12/08
W
DEC 15-13
J. Aguirre
San Antonio Brackenridge
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/08
W
DEC 4-2
M. Northey
Leander Glenn
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
12/08
W
F 4-0 3:01
J. Hall
Killeen Chaparral
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
12/08
L
F 2-2 0:43
W. Packard
Comal Pieper
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Carrillo
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
11/17
L
DEC 7-5
T. Gardner
Eastlake
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
11/17
L
TF 15-0 5:42
J. Gonzalez
Horizon
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
11/17
L
F 6-2 1:16
D. Sosa
Franklin
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
11/17
L
F 0-2 3:13
M. Valdez
Bel Air
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:42
M. Lerma
Burges
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 7 (10 Team)
138
11/17
L
F 4-0 2:51
F. Anoveros
Montwood
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
11/11
L
DEC 8-1
N. Rodela
El Paso Riverside
2023 Andy Garcia Empire Invitational BOYS
Varsity Round 5
138
11/11
W
DEC 6-4
L. Newbill
El Paso Americas
2023 Andy Garcia Empire Invitational BOYS
Varsity Round 4
138
11/11
W
F 2-3 1:31
J. Renteria
El Paso Coronado
2023 Andy Garcia Empire Invitational BOYS
Varsity Round 3
138
11/11
L
F 9-1 5:37
D. Gutierrez
El Paso Franklin
2023 Andy Garcia Empire Invitational BOYS
Varsity Round 2
138
11/11
W
F 8-6 1:55
C. Ramirez
El Paso Coronado
2023 Andy Garcia Empire Invitational BOYS
Varsity Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024