Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keith Heineman
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Case Western
Case Western Reserve
Case Western Reserve
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
Replay
TF 16-1 4:03
M. Henry
Ohio Wesleyan
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 6
285
03/01
W
F 2-3 3:32
E. Powers
Hiram College
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 4
285
02/17
L
DEC 4-2
E. Perry
Chicago
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
285
02/17
L
F 3-0 2:54
G. Garriques
Chicago
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
285
02/17
L
MD 8-0
F. Eskeland
NYU
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
285
02/17
L
F 3-0 1:35
E. Anderson
NYU
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
285
02/17
L
F 3-0 1:35
E. Anderson
NYU
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
285
02/17
L
MD 8-0
F. Eskeland
NYU
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
285
02/12
L
DEC 6-3
J. Shoup
Ohio Wesleyan
Case Western Reserve @ Ohio Wesleyan
Round 1
285
02/03
L
F 3-0 1:33
E. Reese
Gannon
Penn State Behrend Tri-Meet
Round 1
285
02/03
W
F 4-0 4:19
E. Morales
Penn State Behrend
Penn State Behrend Tri-Meet
Round 1
285
01/26
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:58
G. Garriques
University of Chicago
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 3
285
01/26
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:42
D. Tennant
Muskingum University
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 2
285
01/26
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:02
D. Hernandez
Heidelberg University
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 1
285
01/20
L
F 10-1 2:46
C. Krum
Albion
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1
285
01/13
L
MD 11-0
B. Reed-Bodey
Otterbein University
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
285
01/13
L
F 7-0 2:06
R. Tolbert
Mount St. Joseph
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
285
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
T. Manley
Washington & Jefferson
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 3-0 1:20
D. Hernandez
Heidelberg
UAA vs. OAC Challenge
Round 1
285
01/06
L
MD 12-3
J. Brownlee
Ohio Northern
UAA vs. OAC Challenge
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:52
S. Marra
Mount Union
UAA vs. OAC Challenge
Round 1
285
12/09
L
F 10-0 3:33
D. Hernandez
Heidelberg
Case Western Reserve @ Heidelberg
Round 1
285
11/12
W
F 3-0 0:20
J. McCollum
Utica
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
285
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:15
G. Halenar
---
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
285
11/12
L
DEC 3-2
G. Gibson
Ashland
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
285
11/12
L
F 3-0 0:25
R. Fischer
RIT
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
285
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
A. Belgiorno
Heidelberg
Adrian Invite
Seventh Place
285
11/04
L
Replay
F 9-2 1:36
B. Daniels
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Rnd 6 (Semi), (5man)
285
11/04
W
M FOR 0-0
L. Zywicki
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Rnd 5
285
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
N. Barrett
Alfred State
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2 (32-16 man), (5 man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
B. Daniels
Adrian College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 3
285
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
L. Painter
Ohio Northern
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 1
285
01/21
L
DEC 4-3
L. Cawley
St. John`s Fisher
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
285
01/21
L
F 8-1 2:31
C. Krum
Albion
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
285
01/21
L
DEC 7-3
R. Villa
Defiance
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
01/21
L
F 3-0 2:41
T. Patrick
Waynesburg
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:37
J. Baca
Muskingum
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
01/14
L
F 3-4 4:46
T. Manley
Washington & Jefferson
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/14
L
MD 9-0
Z. Stray
Otterbein
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
01/11
W
DEC 9-6
S. Phillips
Thiel
Case Western Reserve @ Thiel
Round 1
285
01/07
L
F 10-1 3:53
V. Lee
Manchester
Case Western Reserve @ Manchester
Round 1
285
01/07
L
F 6-0 3:35
J. Brownlee
Ohio Northern
Case Western Reserve @ Ohio Northern
Round 1
285
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023