Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Taylor Thomas
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Timber Creek
Timber creek
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 7-1 4:37
A. Washington
Freedom (Orlando)
FHSAA Girls 1A R2
Round 5 (consi semis)
125
02/16
L
DEC 12-5
J. Serrano
Springstead
FHSAA Girls 1A R2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
125
02/16
W
F 8-8 4:34
M. Donnelly
McKeel
FHSAA Girls 1A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
125
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Rose
Crystal River
FHSAA Girls 1A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
02/07
W
F 5-2 3:26
A. Washington
Freedom (Orlando)
FHSAA Girls 1A D6
Placements
125
02/07
W
F 2-2 1:59
G. ESCORCIAR
Cypress Creek H S
FHSAA Girls 1A D6
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
125
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Melendez
Gateway (Kissimmee)
FHSAA Girls 1A D6
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
125
01/26
W
DEC 10-8 SV
A. Williams
Windermere
Girls Metro
1st Place Match
120
01/26
W
DEC 10-8 SV
A. Williams
Windermere
Girls Metro/9th-10th metro
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 9-4 1:36
M. Karounos
Horizon
Girls Metro/9th-10th metro
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Marble
Ocoee
Girls Metro/9th-10th metro
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Combs
Edgewater
Girls Metro/9th-10th metro
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
DEC 11-8
G. Asabi
Wesley Chapel
Lady Falcons Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
01/20
W
F 5-2 2:42
E. Medina
Tohopekaliga
Lady Falcons Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
125
01/20
L
F 5-4 4:58
G. Asabi
Wesley Chapel
Lady Falcons Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
125
01/20
W
F 11-3 3:25
C. Annacius
Oak Ridge
Lady Falcons Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
125
01/18
W
DEC 5-4
E. Fredenburg
Cocoa Beach
Timber Creek JV/Girls 5
Round 2 (4 Man)
125
01/18
W
F 2-5 2:29
K. McSweeney
Satellite
Timber Creek JV/Girls 5
Round 1 (4 Man)
125
01/13
L
F 7-3 5:02
L. Hofmann
Ponte Vedra
Lady Bear Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 3-0 0:39
J. Sawyer
Bayside
Lady Bear Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 4-12 4:32
A. Williams
Windermere
Lady Bear Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 9-1 2:47
J. Mervil
Jones
Winter Springs Girls/JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-2 1:06
B. Sayer
Lyman
Winter Springs Girls/JV Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. Pipp
Winter Springs
Winter Springs Girls/JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/16
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Borgmann
Flagler Palm Coast
Let Freedom Ring Girls IBT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
12/16
L
DEF 7-4 4:18
G. Sergi
North Ft Myers
Let Freedom Ring Girls IBT
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/16
W
F 11-1 3:56
P. Ortiz
Lincoln
Let Freedom Ring Girls IBT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
12/16
W
DEC 9-7 SV
N. Espinal
Hernando
Let Freedom Ring Girls IBT
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:44
V. Schleman
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)
Let Freedom Ring Girls IBT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/16
L
DEC 8-3
G. Sergi
North Ft Myers
Let Freedom Ring Girls IBT
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
12/06
W
F 12-5 1:57
J. Truett
Edgewater
Timber Creek Girls/JV 2
Round 2 (3 Man)
120
12/06
W
F 8-3 1:28
J. Gonzalez
Cypress Creek H S
Timber Creek Girls/JV 2
Round 1 (3 Man)
120
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Viana
Freedom
Timber Creek Girls/JV 1
Round 4 (5 Man)
125
11/30
W
NC 0-0
M. Rosado
Timber Creek
Timber Creek Girls/JV 1
Round 5 (5 Man)
125
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Brett
Edgewater
Timber Creek Girls/JV 1
Round 2 (5 Man)
125
11/29
W
F 2-0 1:56
E. Fredenburg
Cocoa Beach
Timber Creek Girls/JV 1
Round 1 (5 Man)
125
09/30
W
FOR 0-0
A. Kline
SOWA
Juggernaut Orlando Qualifier
Round 8
125
09/30
W
F 2-0 1:02
P. Ulrey
Attack
Juggernaut Orlando Qualifier
Round 4
125
09/30
W
F 9-0 2:14
L. Viana
SOWA
Juggernaut Orlando Qualifier
Round 2
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
W
DEC 5-2
D. Espinal
Hernando Wrestling Club
Girls AAU States
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
130.0
04/29
W
F 2-0 0:46
S. Edmiston
Griffin Fang Wrestling
Girls AAU States
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130.0
04/29
L
F 7-0 4:09
L. Marigona
Glynn Coastal
Girls AAU States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130.0
04/29
W
DEC 9-5
M. Wingate
University
Girls AAU States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130.0
04/29
W
F 4-1 2:26
E. Thomashunis
ponte vedra girls wrestling
Girls AAU States
Round 1 (16 Man)
130.0
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020