Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joey Fusco
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fryeburg
Fryeburg Academy
Recon wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 4-1
A. Albright
Wells
MPA Class B S Regionals
Finals
144 lbs
02/10
W
F 3-3 5:58
N. Schultz
Monmouth Richmond Winthrop
MPA Class B S Regionals
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
02/10
W
F 3-0 2:37
C. McCann
York
MPA Class B S Regionals
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
02/01
W
F 0-0
N. Lewellen
Scarborough/Gorham
Scarborough/Gorham @ Fryeburg
Round 1
144
01/26
W
MD 15-1
C. Pickering
Sanford
Fryeburg @ Sanford
Round 1
144
01/23
W
F 0-0 3:53
M. Real
Kennebunk
Hammerhead Duals
Round 1
144
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:13
E. Lindus
Dirigo
Hammerhead Duals
Round 1
144
01/22
W
F 0-0
C. Pelletier
Wells High School
Hammerhead Duals
Round 1
144
01/21
W
DEC 6-2
N. Fekkak
Camden Hills
SWAT
Round 1
144
01/18
W
F 0-0
C. Pelletier
Wells High School
Wells High School @ Fryeburg
Round 1
144
01/17
W
F 0-0
N. Sheldrake
Cheverus/Falmouth
Zeb Leavitt Memorial Tournament @ Cheverus
Round 1
144
01/17
W
TF 18-0
C. Harvey
Windham/Gray-NG/Westbrook
Zeb Leavitt Memorial Tournament @ Cheverus
1st Place Match
144
01/15
L
F 0-0 2:18
J. Andrade
Timberlane Regional
SWAT
Cons. Quarters
144
01/06
L
F 8-2 2:18
J. Andrade
Timberlane
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Consi of 4
144 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 14-8
C. Pickering
Sanford
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
L. Neishel
North Providence
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 6-2
N. Fekkak
Camden Hills
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Round of 16
144 lbs
01/05
W
MD 12-4
C. Pickering
Sanford
Sanford, Biddeford/TA,
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 0-0
P. Smith
Biddeford/Thornton
Sanford, Biddeford/TA,
Round 1
144
12/30
L
F 0-0
D. Gray
Mt Blue
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
1st Place Match
144
12/23
W
F 4-0 1:45
P. Smith
Biddeford/Thornton
Marty Ryan Atlantic Invitational
Round 1
144
12/22
W
F 0-0
G. Nisbet
Portland/So. Portland
Fryeburg, Portland/SP @ Massabesic
Round 1
144
12/21
W
F 0-0
E. Lindus
Dirigo
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Round 1
144
12/21
W
F 0-0
E. Lindus
Dirigo
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Round 1
144
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:11
C. McCann
York High School
Noble/Fryeburg/York Tri Meet
Round 1
144
12/20
L
TF 19-4 4:33
C. Marchand
Noble HS
Noble/Fryeburg/York Tri Meet
Round 1
144
12/20
W
F 0-0
O. Harper
Mattanawcook/Lee
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Champ. Round 1
144
12/17
W
F 0-0
G. Cupero
Dexter
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Champ. Round 2
144
12/17
L
F 4-0 2:37
D. Gray
Mt. Blue
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Finals
144 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:03
O. Harper
Mattanawcook/PVHS
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:28
E. Lindus
Dirigo
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
12/16
W
F 7-0 3:47
G. Capero
Dexter
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Round of 16
144 lbs
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:52
S. Pelletier
Massabesic
Fryeburg, Portland/SP @ Massabesic
Round 1
144
12/10
W
F 3-0 2:42
G. Goodwin
Marshwood
Sullivan Duals
Round 1
150
12/10
W
TF 15-0
C. McCann
York High School
Sullivan Duals
Round 1
150
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:26
E. Hunter
Morse
Sullivan Duals
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
VSU1 14-1 1:27
L. Zombo
Biddeford/Thornton Wrestling
2023 Maine Freestyle States
RR Rnd 5
150-160 lbs
05/06
L
VSU 10-0 0:46
D. Cote
Try Harder RTC
2023 Maine Freestyle States
RR Rnd 4
150-160 lbs
05/06
L
VFA 1:54 13-2
A. Zeller
PCHS
2023 Maine Freestyle States
RR Rnd 3
150-160 lbs
05/06
W
VSU 10-0 0:10
M. Grindle
Wrestlers Way
2023 Maine Freestyle States
RR Rnd 2
150-160 lbs
05/06
L
VSU 10-0 0:59
J. Lafrenye
USAW Maine
2023 Maine Freestyle States
RR Rnd 1
150-160 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020