Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nehemiah Ortega
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Team Name
Fuquay Varina
Fuquay-Varina
Unaffiliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 9-2 2:06
C. Hunt
Jacksonville
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/24
W
F 11-4 4:30
G. Ambell
Overhills
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Braxton
Sly Fox Wrestling
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Hypes
irontide wrestling club
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 11-9
N. Vo
Panther Creek
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
Consolation 2
120
02/10
L
F 10-4 5:32
R. Schlosser
Hoke County
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
Quarterfinals
120
02/09
W
F 6-2 2:40
J. Hernandez-Cruz
Cary
NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
Round of 16
120
01/20
W
DEC 10-9
Z. Rogers
Southeast Raleigh
2024 Greater Neuse River 4A Conf. Tournament
1st place
120
01/20
W
DEC 11-8
C. Neal
Corinth Holders
2024 Greater Neuse River 4A Conf. Tournament
Semifinals
120
01/20
W
F 9-7 4:53
J. Chavez
South Garner
2024 Greater Neuse River 4A Conf. Tournament
Quarterfinals
120
01/16
L
F 0-0
G. Fabriziani
Willow Spring
Fuquay Varina @ Willow Spring
Round 1
120
01/11
W
F 2-0
C. Gehris
Cleveland
Cleveland vs. Fuquay Varina
Round 1
126
01/04
L
TF 16-1
A. Tennessee
South Garner
Fuquay Varina @ South Garner
Round 1
126
01/04
L
TF 16-1
A. Tennessee
South Garner
Conference Tri - South Garner
Round 1
126
12/21
W
F 0-0
B. Gibson
Southern Nash
Pilkington Duals
Round 1
126
12/20
W
F 0-0
S. Hidalgo-Penaloza
Aycock
Pilkington Duals
Round 1
126
12/20
W
F 5-0
Z. Sauls
Southern Wayne Senior
Pilkington Duals
Round 1
132
12/20
L
F 0-0
C. Marlow
North Johnston
Pilkington Duals
Round 1
126
12/20
W
F 2-2
A. Tennessee
South Garner
Pilkington Duals
Round 1
126
12/14
L
DEC 7-4
Z. Rogers
Southeast Raleigh
Garner Conference Tri
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024