Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Mata
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
I. Castaneda
Canyon Springs
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round of 12
120
02/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:35
E. Gatchel-Hernandez
Temescal Canyon
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
120
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
T. Hiraoka
JW North
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Conso Round WB
120
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
A. Bader
Beverly Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
120
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 12-5
L. Cabrera
Murrieta Mesa
CIF SS Boys Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
120
12/30
L
Replay
TF 18-3 5:00
R. Ortiz
Brawley
Tournament of Champions
Round of 12 (blood round)
120
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
M. Truong
La Serna
Tournament of Champions
Quarters & Round of 16
120
12/30
W
Replay
MD 13-3
E. Rodriguez
La Habra
Tournament of Champions
Cons 2
120
12/29
W
Replay
F 10-3 2:37
R. Grogan
El Modena
Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Cons 1
120
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:36
S. Escobedo
Bishop Amat
Tournament of Champions
Cons Prelims
120
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:33
I. Peterson-Moore
Granada
Tournament of Champions
Champ 1
120
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
J. Mendoza
Servite
Tournament of Champions
Prelims
120
12/09
L
MD 14-6
E. Casa
Cajon
1st Annual Eastvale Invitational
Round of 12
120
12/09
W
MD 8-0
J. Tate
Ventura
1st Annual Eastvale Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
120
12/09
W
F 6-0 2:04
B. Williams
Palm Desert
1st Annual Eastvale Invitational
Cons 4
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Quiroz
Liberty (Winchester)
1st Annual Eastvale Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
120
12/08
L
F 6-4 2:31
B. Thongphun
Martin Luther King
1st Annual Eastvale Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
120
11/26
L
F 16-5 1:00
E. Casas
Cajon
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
6(3)
120
11/25
W
F 9-7 3:17
A. Vetricek
Centennial Corona
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
5
120
11/25
L
F 16-5 4:00
S. Corona
Vista Murrieta
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
semis
120
11/25
W
F 2-0 2:44
J. Panella
Yorba Linda
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
3
120
11/25
W
MD 13-5
F. Forfeit
Rancho Cucamonga
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
2
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024