Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremiah Chavez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bridges Prep
Bridges Prep School
Bridges Preparatory School
Foundry
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 6-2 1:05
D. McCellan
Georgetown Wrestling
2024 SCUSA Wrestling Folkstyle State
Round 2 (4 Man)
285
02/24
W
Replay
F 8-1 2:42
M. Whaley
North Central
SCHSL State Championships
3rd Place
1A/2A 285
02/24
W
Replay
F 7-3 4:00
J. Swinney
Marion
SCHSL State Championships
Consi Semis
1A/2A 285
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:46
T. Clark
Columbia
SCHSL State Championships
Wrestleback 1
1A/2A 285
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
N. Williams
Keenan High School
SCHSL State Championships
Quarters
1A/2A 285
01/22
W
F 0-0
J. Harper
C A Johnson
Red Raiders Showdown
Round 1
285
01/13
W
F 0-0
A. Collins
Edisto
Bridges Quad Dual 1/3 (Whale Branch, Edisto, New Hampstead)
Round 1
285
01/07
W
F 0-0
D. Mcclellan
Georgetown
Raptor Rumble @ Academic Magnet
Round 1
285
12/18
W
F 0-0
A. Collins
Edisto
Edisto Tri
Round 1
285
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:20
R. Thornton
Wayne County HS
Buccaneer Brawl Scramble
Placement (24 Man)
285
11/21
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Miller
McIntosh County Academy
Buccaneer Brawl Scramble
Semis & WB (24 Man)
285
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Iii
Long County High School
Buccaneer Brawl Scramble
Quarters & WB (24 Man)
285
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Alston
McIntosh County Academy
Buccaneer Brawl Scramble
Round 2 (24 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
F 6-0 2:25
E. Fowler
Dorman A
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
06/17
W
F 6-0 2:03
E. Levan
Wolfpack
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
06/17
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Barnett
William Fleming A
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 7 (10 Team)
285
06/17
W
DEC 6-4
K. Steptoe
S Effingham B
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024