Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lincoln Greene
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fort Mill
Fort Mill Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Dalton
Ashley Ridge
SCHSL State Championships
3rd Place
5A 120
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
H. Schultz
Goose Creek
SCHSL State Championships
Consi Semis
5A 120
02/23
L
Replay
MD 16-2
R. Springs
Fort Dorchester
SCHSL State Championships
Semis
5A 120
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Mindala
St. James
SCHSL State Championships
Quarters
5A 120
12/02
L
DEC 12-6
M. Johnson
James Island
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Placement Matches
120
12/02
L
DEC 8-4
C. Wright
Mortimer Jordan
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Semi
120
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:44
M. Jakob
Dobyns Bennett
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Semis
120
12/02
W
MD 10-2
P. Smyth
Lovett
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Quarters
120
12/02
W
DEC 10-3
M. Howe
Clarksville
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Round 2
120
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:35
H. Senard
Cape Henlopen
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
DEC 0-0
J. Nally
Fort Mill Wrestling
Army National Guard Ironman
round5
106-116
04/29
W
DEC 0-0
L. Hillers
Contenders Wrestling Club
Army National Guard Ironman
round3
106-116
04/29
W
DEC 0-0
Z. Garcia
Modern Warrior
Army National Guard Ironman
round2
106-116
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024