Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Haylee Davis
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Az Cross trained
Ironwood
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
MD 12-2
K. Lewis
Hamilton
AIA Girls Div I Sect II
round 6
165
02/03
L
MD 12-3
M. Gordley
Barry Goldwater
AIA Girls Div I Sect II
Round 4
165
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:35
I. Faja
Sandra Day OConnor Hs
Peoria Tournament of Champions Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Hernandez
Raymond Kellis
Peoria Tournament of Champions Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:28
A. Robles
Sunnyside H.S.
Peoria Tournament of Champions Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/23
W
F 4-3 1:40
J. Lopez
Millennium
Moon Valley Invitational Girls 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:33
M. Hernandez
Raymond Kellis
Moon Valley Invitational Girls 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
12/21
W
F 0-0
H. Escobedo
Independence
12/13 Washington Multi (Ironwood, Glendale, Independence)
Round 1
165
12/19
W
F 0-0 5:08
M. Galindo
Glendale
12/13 Washington Multi (Ironwood, Glendale, Independence)
Round 1
152
12/05
L
F 0-0
Z. Rivers
Basha
Girl`s Division 1 Multi #2 Metro A vs Metro C (Individual)
Round 4
165
11/29
L
F 0-0
I. Faja
Sandra Day OConnor Hs
Ironwood girls Jamboree Div 1 Metro A vs Metro B
Round 1
165
11/27
L
F 0-0
G. Flores
Thunderbird
Thunderbird/Ironwood/Verrado multi
Round 1
165
11/22
W
F 0-0
M. Winstanley
Verrado
Thunderbird/Ironwood/Verrado multi
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
F 5-3 0:53
P. Hernandez
Cougars Wrestling Club
HeatwaveShowdown
Round 4 (5 Man)
184
04/15
L
F 2-0 0:23
P. Gasvoda
Alpha wolves
HeatwaveShowdown
Round 3 (5 Man)
184
04/15
L
F 6-0 1:31
M. Perez
Cougars Wrestling Club
HeatwaveShowdown
Round 2 (5 Man)
184
04/15
L
TF 19-4 5:00
R. Sullivan
Wickenburg
HeatwaveShowdown
Round 1 (5 Man)
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024