Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Haden Bottiglieri
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Belmont Hill
Belmont Hill School
Massachusetts
MetroWest United Black
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
L. Fugazzotto
Team Shutt Penguin
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 32
182 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
TF 18-3 4:30
K. Buggey
Quest School of Wrestling Black
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 64
182 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
TF 18-1 4:09
L. Hamper
Superior Elite
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
182 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
F 11-1 4:06
C. Bender
Indiana Outlaws Yellow
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
182 lbs
05/26
W
MD 11-2
J. Wright
Muddawg Wrestling Club
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
182 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:50
D. Martin
Tallwood wrestling club
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
182 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:57
J. Vancooney
Forge H/S 1
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
182 lbs
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:25
C. Hall
Noble & Greenough School
NEISWA Championships
Semifinals
175
02/12
W
F 0-0 2:38
N. Consigli
The Roxbury Latin School
Graves Kelsey
1st Place Match
175
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:22
M. Crafter
Buckingham Browne & Nichols School
Graves Kelsey
Semifinals
175
01/31
W
F 10-4 1:15
R. Kim
St. Mark`s School
BHS/St. Mark`s/Milton
Round 1
175
01/31
W
F 12-4 1:05
F. Taylor
Milton Academy
BHS/St. Mark`s/Milton
Round 1
175
01/24
W
F 20-6 2:57
N. Badia
Noble & Greenough School
Nobles vs. Belmont Hill (H)
Round 1
175
01/24
W
F 8-3 1:05
D. Lipof
St. Sebastian`s School
Nobles vs. Belmont Hill (H)
Round 1
175
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:22
C. Ganthier
The Roxbury Latin School
The Roxbury Latin School vs. Belmont Hill School
Round 1
175
01/18
W
F 0-0
I. Perez
Northfield Mount Hermon School
Belmont Hill, Blair, Northfield Mt. Hermon
Round 1
175
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:20
H. Murray
Eagle Hill
Eagle Hill Tri Meet-Belmont Hill/Marianapolis/EHS
Round 1
175
01/13
W
DEC 5-1
P. Snyder
Blair Academy
Belmont Hill, Blair, Northfield Mt. Hermon
Round 1
175
01/10
W
F 4-2 1:30
A. High
St. Paul`s School
St. Paul`s School @ Belmont Hill School
Round 1
175
01/04
W
F 11-3 1:37
M. Crafter
Buckingham Browne & Nichols School
Belmont Hill, Buckingham, Browne & Nichols, Thayer Academy
Round 1
175
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
G. Wright
Parkersburg South
Beast of the East 2023
Third Place
175
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
P. Snyder
Blair Academy
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Semifinals (6 Mats)
175
12/17
L
Replay
MD 14-4
A. Waters
Faith Christian Academy
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Semifinals (2 Mats)
175
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
B. Sadriddinov
Council Rock South
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Quarterfinals (6 Mats)
175
12/17
W
Replay
MD 12-0
S. Ahanj-Elias
Bullis School
Beast of the East 2023
Championship round 3 (11 Mats)
175
12/16
W
Replay
MD 17-5
J. Rohn
Saucon Valley
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
175
12/16
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:00
W. Steiger
Downingtown West
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
175
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:24
I. Stern
Governor`s Academy
Governor`s Academy @ Belmont Hill School
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 8-6
P. Snyder
Maryland
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
182 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VFA 2:13 4-4
S. New
North Carolina
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
182 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
N. Blair
Team Shutt Dynasty
2023 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 16
182 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
B. Unger
SWA
2023 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 32
182 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
MD 9-1
E. Phipps
Attrition Wrestling Gold
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
182 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
H. Martin
Team Shutt Wrestling Prep
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
182 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
J. Mullis
Journeymen Wrestling Club
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
182 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:56
J. Griffin
D2 Ducks
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
182 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Skyba
Escape the Rock
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
182 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Higley
Buffalo Valley Blue
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
182 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:07
B. Beres
PANE
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
182 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024