Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Wheatley
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Reno
Reno 2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:58
C. Burgos
North Valley
Northern Nevada JV Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:49
O. Prioreschi
Reno
Northern Nevada JV Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 10-6 5:20
N. Irwin
North Valley
Northern Nevada JV Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 6-3 3:23
J. Green
Bishop Manogue
Northern Nevada JV Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
DEC 6-5
G. Acosta
North Valley
Vaquero Classic
Round 2
150
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Kemper
Burns
Vaquero Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:40
B. Jones
Fernley Black
2024 Steve Deaton Varsity Memorial
6th Round
150
01/20
W
DEC 2-1
O. Prioreschi
Reno
2024 Steve Deaton Varsity Memorial
5th Round
150
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:27
K. Zinn
Douglas Black
2024 Steve Deaton Varsity Memorial
Semifinals
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:37
C. Smith
Tonopah
2024 Steve Deaton Varsity Memorial
2nd Round
150
01/20
W
F 7-4 5:01
C. Tonzi
Reed
2024 Steve Deaton Varsity Memorial
1st Round
150
01/06
L
DEC 10-8
R. Smith
Wooster
Sparks High School Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
MD 9-1
G. Acosta
North Valley
Sparks High School Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:57
M. Alarcon
Yerington
Sparks High School Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/05
W
TF 16-0 2:41
D. Salsby
Coral Academy - North
Sparks High School Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:35
D. Sceirine
Yerington
Sparks High School Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022