Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chace Sorensen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
EC North
Eau Claire North
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
DEC 6-1
T. Powell
Antigo
2024 Wisconsin Rapids JV Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
234-262
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Bauer
Eau Claire North
2024 Wisconsin Rapids JV Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
234-262
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:43
C. Schober
Hayward
Menomonie Whitetail Challenge - JV
Round 4
285
01/27
L
F 3-0 4:23
M. Fouks
New Richmond
Menomonie Whitetail Challenge - JV
Round 3
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:51
N. Seitz
New Richmond
Menomonie Whitetail Challenge - JV
Round 2
285
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Buckridge
Shell Lake
Beaver Dam Slam
Round 3
JV285
01/24
W
F 7-1 1:25
J. Bauer
EC North
Beaver Dam Slam
Round 2
JV285
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Stello
West Salem/Bangor
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:34
H. Szyszkiewicz
Mukwonago
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
285
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:06
T. Martinez
West Bend West
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Whitwam
Eau Claire Memorial
Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire North
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:12
M. Fouks
New Richmond
WI Challenge Series EauClaire North Qual
Placment - 1st
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:59
N. Bee
Eau Claire Memorial
WI Challenge Series EauClaire North Qual
Semifinals
285
12/28
W
DEC 11-8
G. Contreras
Simley
Eau Claire Holiday JV Flights
Round 2 (4 Man)
245-260
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:30
V. Lutz
Coon Rapids
Eau Claire Holiday JV Flights
Round 1 (4 Man)
245-260
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024