Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
isaiah rogers
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Louisville
Waggener High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 9-6
J. Bas
Seneca
KHSAA Region 4
Semis and 1/3 WB
175
02/10
W
MD 12-2
J. Redmon
Jeffersontown
KHSAA Region 4
2nd Wrestleback
175
02/10
L
DEC 9-3
J. Harris
Franklin County
KHSAA Region 4
Round 2
175
02/10
W
F 5-3 1:05
C. Hogan
North Oldham
KHSAA Region 4
Round 1
175
01/14
W
F 0-0
J. Wright
Central
Rumble at the Rudge
Round 1
175
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:02
S. Thompson
Doss
Rumble at the Rudge
Round 1
175
01/05
L
DEC 10-8
A. Gallego
St. Xavier
Louisville City Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/05
L
F 4-2 3:32
A. Granito
Moore
Louisville City Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/05
W
DEC 11-8
G. Moore
Central
Louisville City Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:21
J.
Male
Clash for the Claw
Round 1
175
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Baughman
Central
Clash for the Claw
Round 1
175
12/03
W
F 0-0
T. Pierce
North Bullitt
Clash for the Claw
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
F 2-1 1:15
P. Peskoe
unattached
Team Jeff IronMan 2023 - Folkstyle
Round 5 (5/6 man)
152/160
04/08
L
F 2-0 0:10
J. Jackson
CEWA
Team Jeff IronMan 2023 - Folkstyle
Round 4 (5/6 man)
152/160
04/08
L
F 2-0 1:27
B. Compton
Seymour Wrestling Club
Team Jeff IronMan 2023 - Folkstyle
Round 3 (5/6 man)
152/160
04/08
L
F 1-2 3:13
C. Philpott
Floyd Wrestling Club
Team Jeff IronMan 2023 - Folkstyle
Round 2 (5/6 man)
152/160
04/08
L
DEC 11-7
Q. Smith
Team Jeff Wrestling
Team Jeff IronMan 2023 - Folkstyle
Round 1 (5/6 man)
152/160
04/08
L
TF 11-2 2:33
N. Ward
Floyd Wrestling Club
Team Jeff IronMan 2023 - Greco
Round 3 (2/3/4/8 man)
160/170
04/08
L
F 3-4 0:39
B. Compton
Seymour Wrestling Club
Team Jeff IronMan 2023 - Greco
Round 2 (2/3/4/8 man)
160/170
04/08
L
F 7-6 2:00
C. Philpott
Floyd Wrestling Club
Team Jeff IronMan 2023 - Greco
Round 1 (2/3/4/8 man)
160/170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024