Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Conroy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Malvern Prep
PA
PA Alliance Red
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
B. Johnson
KS
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
5th Place
120 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
M. Bautista
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
M. Jakob
TN
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
B. Johnson
KS
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
O. Gray
LA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
120 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
TF 16-1 5:19
S. Staton
AL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
120 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
MD 12-3
R. Ball
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
120 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:44
C. DiBella
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
120 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
C. Camarena-Moreno
GA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 256
120 lbs
02/21
W
F 0-0
A. Westby
Radnor Hs
Malvern Prep vs. Radnor Hs
Round 1
133
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:19
M. Tryon
Haverford School
2024 PAISAA Duals
Placement Round 2a
126
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:31
S. Howell
Oxford Area Hs
Exeter Duals
Round 1
114
01/23
W
MD 11-3
C. Sigle
Downingtown West Hs
Exeter Duals
Round 1
114
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:50
T. Oswald
Lower Dauphin Hs
Exeter Duals
Round 1
114
01/12
W
MD 10-2
M. Loss
Council Rock North Hs
Rock Yard Duals
Round 1
114
01/12
W
TF 16-1
N. Phipps
Ridley Hs
Rock Yard Duals
Round 1
114
01/07
W
F 0-0
S. Pokalsky
Neshaminy Hs
Rock Yard Duals
Round 1
114
01/06
W
MD 11-1
A. Smith
Spring Ford Hs
Rock Yard Duals
Round 1
114
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 UTB
G. Ballard
Northampton
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 6 (11 Mats)
113
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Uhorchuk
Signal Mountain
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Quarterfinals (6 Mats)
113
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
S. Borrometi
St Peter Prepatory
Beast of the East 2023
Championship round 3 (11 Mats)
113
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
D. Digiacomo
Camden Catholic
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
113
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
J. Hall
Norwin
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
113
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Thomas
Stillwater
Walsh Ironman 2023
Round 6 (Conso)
113
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
K. Davidheiser
Faith Christian Academy
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 5
113
12/09
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:22
P. Lutz
St Micheal the Archangel
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 4
113
12/08
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
M. Cumbee
Joliet Catholic Academy
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND3
113
12/08
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. Cassioppi
Hononegah
Walsh Ironman 2023
Round 1 (64 Man)
113
12/04
W
F 0-0 3:35
C. Johnson
Biglerville Hs
Ephrata Duals
Round 1
114
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:28
E. Yudiski
Conrad Weiser Hs
Ephrata Duals
Round 1
114
11/11
W
MD 12-1
E. Herring
Bishop McCort
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Finals
107 lbs
11/11
W
TF 16-0 4:45
D. Santamaria
Young Guns
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Semi-Finals
107 lbs
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:09
M. Frye
Miller Wrestling Academy
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Quarter-Finals
107 lbs
11/11
W
TF 17-2 2:57
K. Mcfadden
Pursuit Wrestling Academy
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Round of 16
107 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:06
T. Aiello
Savage WA Black
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
S. Bormetti
Iron Horse Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
07/08
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:38
Y. Mabee
Este Built Underground
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
07/08
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:36
C. Johnson
Headhunters Black
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Lorper
Flickr Boyz Patriots
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
07/08
W
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Adams
Steller Trained Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
07/08
W
Replay
MD 12-0
O. Garriques
Suzy WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
07/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
R. Ordower
Este Built Elite
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
11/05
L
DEC 1-0
C. Martinelli
---
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Consi of 4
107 lbs
11/05
W
MD 11-0
C. Baker
Burrell
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Consi of 8 #2
107 lbs
11/05
L
DEC 4-3
D. Hoffman
Mat Assassins
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Quarter-Finals
107 lbs
11/05
W
FOR 0-0
B. Weaver
Orchard WC
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Round of 16
107 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024