Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Gleason
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
?Unattached?
Brawlers Elite
PECO Boys
Shippensburg
Shippensburg Area Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 7-0
A. Samane
West Chester Rustin HS
Mid-winter Mayhem
Cons. Round 2
172
01/29
W
F 0-0
L. Taylor
Biglerville Hs
Canner Duals
Round 1
172
01/27
W
F 5-0 4:25
K. Conaboy
South Western Hs
Canner Duals
Round 1
172
01/23
W
DEC 3-1
M. Caro
General Mclane Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Champ. Round 1
172
01/17
L
F 0-0 4:25
M. Baronner
Hollidaysburg Area Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Round 1
172
01/15
L
DEC 4-2
C. Freeland
Clearfield Area Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Cons. Round 4
172
01/14
W
DEC 2-0
J. Emerick
Chestnut Ridge Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Cons. Round 3
172
12/29
L
F 4-6 4:50
E. Miller
Selinsgrove
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD of 8 1st
172
12/29
W
MD 9-0
J. Dixon
Smyrna
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD 2
172
12/29
L
TF 15-0 5:53
E. Brown
Belle Vernon
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 16
172
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:51
K. Sullivan
Berkeley Springs
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
172
12/29
W
TF 17-0 5:10
P. Popplewell
Perkiomen Valley
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Pigtails
172
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
C. Bryson
Montgomery Area Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
12/02
L
F 15-6 4:51
B. Sadriddinov
Council Rock South
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
172
12/02
W
DEC 3-1
C. Neal
Boiling Springs Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
172
11/11
L
DEC 4-2
C. Sanchez
South Dade / Gladiator WC
Gladiator Fall Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
V 190
11/11
W
DEC 6-1
M. Rojas
Wrestling University-FL
Gladiator Fall Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
V 190
11/11
W
MD 14-0
E. Mercado
Southwest Miami High School
Gladiator Fall Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
V 190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. Froehlich
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
195
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
G. Turk
Michigan
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
182
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:55
D. Novembre
Montana Williston
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
06/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:11
K. Oltman
Michiana Vice-Pink
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
06/21
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:55
R. Brown
Delta Eagles
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
195
06/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:33
D. Navarro
212 Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
195
06/21
W
Replay
MD 15-1
R. Farquharson
Black and Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
C. Hernandez
Eagle Empire Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
H. Eastin
MXW Gold
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
K. Fellure
Franklin Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:31
B. Emerine
Indiana Smackdown Gold
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
182
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
G. Fuller
Intense Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
182
06/21
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:57
C. Shriner
Diamond Fish
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. Casad
Terre Haute Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
195
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
R. Lopez
Somerset Academy
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
195
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-10 4:39
C. Grose-Bryner
Nebraska Hangin` 10`s
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
06/21
W
Replay
TF 15-0 5:42
R. Wirtz
Iowa Gables
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
F 4-2 4:00
J. Johnson
OutKast
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
G. Richardson
Tomahawk Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024