Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Riggle
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LAKOTA WEST
Lakota West
unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 10-7
E. Watterson
Lakota East
Greater Miami Conference
3rd Place
132
02/17
W
F 7-0 2:38
P. Geary
Sycamore
Greater Miami Conference
Conso Round 3
132
02/17
L
F 6-3 1:02
B. Sears
Colerain
Greater Miami Conference
Round 3
132
02/17
W
DEC 12-11
J. Harmon
Fairfield
Greater Miami Conference
Round 2
132
02/03
W
TF 18-3 2:28
P. Griego
STEBBINS
LAKOTA WEST vs. STEBBINS
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:26
M. Henry
STEBBINS
Miamisburg Invite
Round 1
132
01/07
W
F 8-9 4:10
D. Alston
MIDDLETOWN
Fairfield Invitational
Cons. Round 4
132
12/31
W
DEC 5-0
C. Spicer
MIDDLETOWN
QUAD: Colerain / Edgewood / Lakota West
Round 1
132
12/23
L
MD 17-6
K. Salyers
Edgewood
SWOWCA
5th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
12/23
W
F 4-0 1:58
K. Eynon
Monroe
SWOWCA
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 4-2 2:57
J. Toy
Oak Hills
SWOWCA
3rd Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:26
B. Sears
Colerain
SWOWCA
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:06
R. Palmer
Findlay Blue
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:35
R. Davenport
DELAWARE HAYES
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:13
B. Kirst
OLMSTED FALLS
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:34
J. Oum
HOOVER
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
F 20-10 2:20
B. Sears
unattached
Team Jeff IronMan 2023 - Folkstyle
Round 5 (5/6 man)
126/132
04/08
W
F 4-3 4:41
T. Nguyen
unattached
Team Jeff IronMan 2023 - Folkstyle
Round 4 (5/6 man)
126/132
04/08
W
FOR 0-0
J. Stivers
Team Jeff Wrestling
Team Jeff IronMan 2023 - Folkstyle
Round 2 (5/6 man)
126/132
04/08
L
DEC 7-5
K. Gross
unattached
Team Jeff IronMan 2023 - Folkstyle
Round 1 (5/6 man)
126/132
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023