Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Cameron
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
BISHOP VEROT
Bishop Verot
Bishop Verot HS
Quest for Gold
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
F 5-0 0:20
S. McCallister
BHWC Florida Supreme
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
04/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
P. Bulko
Beebe Trained Blue
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
04/27
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:45
T. Robinson
Bulldog WC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
04/27
L
F 2-0 0:41
R. Osborn
Eagles WC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
04/27
L
Replay
F 12-0 3:22
j. mercer
Gator Dawgs
Tyrant Poseidon Duals High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
02/16
L
F 5-0 2:33
P. LeBlanc
Estero
FHSAA 1A D12
Round 3 (WB 2 - 16 Man)
165
02/16
L
DEC 11-8
M. Losapio
Southwest Florida Christian Academy
FHSAA 1A D12
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
165
02/10
L
F 2-2 1:34
J. Betts
RIVERVIEW (SARASOTA), FL
Bidwell Memoria
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
165
02/10
L
TF 19-4 1:48
G. Wiggins
BRADEN RIVER
Bidwell Memoria
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:49
B. Cerny
Oasis
FL Southwest 10 Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Losapio
Southwest Florida Christian Academy
FL Southwest 10 Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 2-2 1:27
B. Taylor
Clewiston
FL Southwest 10 Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/01
L
F 6-4 3:53
C. Anderson
Oasis
Oasis @ Bishop Verot
Round 1
157
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:45
R. Hines
Western
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
157
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:00
S. Noel
Dillard
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
157
01/16
W
F 5-0 1:00
D. Pal
St. Andrews
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
157
01/16
W
F 12-1 5:30
K. Valenchis
South Broward
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
165
01/16
L
F 5-4 5:00
K. Lake
Douglas
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
157
01/16
L
F 4-0 3:00
J. Sierra
Ft Pierce Central
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
157
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Ruelke
Coral Springs Charter School
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
165
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:44
S. Dalton
Monarch
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
157
01/05
W
DEC 5-4
C. Boring
Evangelical Christian School
FHSAA 1A District 12 Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
01/05
L
MD 13-5
B. Cerny
Oasis
FHSAA 1A District 12 Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
165
01/05
W
F 5-4 3:47
P. Honorio
Aubrey Rogers
FHSAA 1A District 12 Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. DiGrigoli
First Baptist (Naples)
FHSAA 1A District 12 Duals
2nd Place Match (16 Team)
157
12/21
W
DEC 6-4
O. Torre
Clewiston
City of Palms Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
165
12/21
W
F 3-2 2:38
G. Noda
Gateway charter
City of Palms Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:20
R. Hosking-Cruz
South Ft. Myers
City of Palms Duals
1st & 3rd (8 Team)
165
12/14
L
F 10-5 2:22
C. Myrthil
Immokalee
Immokalee @ Bishop Verot
Round 1
157
12/09
L
F 7-0 0:58
J. Salazar
Island Coast HS
SFCA KING`s Classic
Round 4 Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157B
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
M. Keenan
Bishop Verot HS
SFCA KING`s Classic
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157B
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Formosa
North Fort Myers HS
SFCA KING`s Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
157B
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Leon-Gutierrez
Estero
Home Tri
Round 1
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020