Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Huxtin Anderson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Minneota
Minnesota
Untouchables
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
MD 8-0
V. Ogden
Capital City Wrestling
Southern Throne
Round 3 (4 Man)
52
05/18
L
F 4-0 1:40
I. Aguillon
C2X
Southern Throne
Round 2 (4 Man)
52
05/18
W
F 11-2 1:51
O. Smith
Carolina Reapers
Southern Throne
Round 1 (4 Man)
52
04/06
L
MD 16-3
P. Bartz
Waseca
2024 NYWA Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50A
04/06
L
DEC 4-2
D. Herron
Brainerd
2024 NYWA Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50A
03/23
L
MD 11-2
K. Beermann
Wabasso
NYWA Windom Region 2 PreK-2 gr
Round 7
50
03/23
W
F 6-3 1:54
O. Hoppe
Marshall/Lakeview/RTR
NYWA Windom Region 2 PreK-2 gr
Round 5
50
03/23
L
DEC 10-7
H. Listul
Maple River/United South Central
NYWA Windom Region 2 PreK-2 gr
Round 4
50
12/02
W
DEC 8-5
D. Wilking
Flat Earth
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
49-50
12/02
L
F 8-0 2:24
T. Johnson
Watertown Wrestling Booster
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
49-50
12/02
W
F 10-4 2:59
G. Gervais
TMBWWG
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
49-50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
DEC 9-6
J. Anderson
Springfield
NYWA Windom Region 2 K-6
Round 7
45
03/25
L
F 10-2 2:28
L. Drahota
Flat Earth
NYWA Windom Region 2 K-6
Round 5
45
03/25
W
F 7-2 1:45
T. Senesourinh
Windom Mountain Lake
NYWA Windom Region 2 K-6
Round 3
45
03/25
L
DEC 7-6
J. Anderson
Springfield
NYWA Windom Region 2 K-6
Round 1
45
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024