Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gloria Vasquez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Team Name
Burges
El Paso Burges
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
L. Woods
Salado
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
5A 132
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A 132
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:30
D. Stapp
Frisco Emerson
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
5A 132
02/10
W
DEC 8-1
A. Rodriguez
Lubbock Cooper
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
3rd/4th
132
02/10
W
F 2-0 3:41
M. Alonzo
Hereford
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 2 Saturday
132
02/10
W
F 12-2 2:23
B. Campo
El Paso Parkland
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 1 Saturday
132
02/09
W
DEC 9-4
A. Pichardo
Dumas
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 3 Friday
132
02/09
W
F 4-0 1:57
E. Rodriguez
Vernon
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 2 Friday
132
02/09
L
F 6-3 5:31
M. Alonzo
Hereford
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 0-0
A. Espinoza
El Paso Bowie
UIL Girls District 1-5A
Round 6
132
02/03
W
F 0-0
V. Cuellar
El Paso Chapin
UIL Girls District 1-5A
Round 4
132
01/20
W
F 2-2 0:49
R. Trujillo
El Paso Eastlake
45th Annual Bowie Invite GIRLS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 10-2 4:34
J. Reyes
El Paso Franklin
45th Annual Bowie Invite GIRLS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/20
W
MD 15-3
D. Lopez
El Paso Americas
45th Annual Bowie Invite GIRLS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:33
S. Lopez
Clint Horizon
45th Annual Bowie Invite GIRLS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
L
DEC 3-2
I. Soto
Del Valle
Girls Louie Carbajal Battle for the BA Belt
Placement (12 Man)
126
01/13
W
DEC 3-2
R. Aguirre
Gadsden
Girls Louie Carbajal Battle for the BA Belt
Semis & WB (12 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 10-3 3:20
A. Jones
Coronado B
Girls Louie Carbajal Battle for the BA Belt
Quarters (12 Man)
126
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:38
A. Halili
Marana
Marana Duals - Girls
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/08
W
F 9-1 1:19
Z. Osuna
Salpointe Catholic
Marana Duals - Girls
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/08
W
F 6-0 3:29
C. Herran
Ironwood Ridge
Marana Duals - Girls
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/08
L
DEC 7-0
S. Smith
Canyon Del Oro
Marana Duals - Girls
Placement (4 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 0-0
I. Ramirez
El Paso Bowie
2023 Burges Mustang Invitational- Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 0-0
A. Grijalva
San Elizario
2023 Burges Mustang Invitational- Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
11/17
W
F 6-2 1:39
J. Carmona
Horizon
2023 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
11/17
W
F 11-3 5:02
R. Aguirre
Gadsden
2023 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
11/17
L
DEC 5-2
M. Perez
Franklin
2023 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
11/17
W
F 8-1 2:19
A. Blanco
Americas
2023 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
11/17
W
F 3-2 0:42
L. Lopez
Marcus
2023 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
11/17
W
F 4-4 2:53
J. Salas
Eastlake
2023 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 9 (10 Team)
132
11/17
W
F 7-1 1:17
P. Morgan
Chapin
2023 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Finals (2 Team)
132
11/17
L
F 5-11 4:50
Z. Gamboa
Montwood
2023 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 8 (10 Team)
138
11/17
W
F 2-2 1:22
B. Campo
Parkland
2023 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 7 (10 Team)
132
11/17
W
F 2-2 3:14
R. Garner
Bel Air
2023 Montwood Madness GIRLS
Round 6 (10 Team)
132
11/11
W
F 7-0 3:22
A. Grijalva
San Elizario
2023 Hanks Duals Girls
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
11/11
W
F 10-5
B. Ruiz
El Paso Bel Air
2023 Hanks Duals Girls
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
11/11
W
F 0-0
J. Carmona
Clint Horizon
2023 Hanks Duals Girls
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
11/11
W
F 9-6 3:04
B. Campo
El Paso Parkland
2023 Hanks Duals Girls
Finals (2 Team)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024