Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jimmy Fisher
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sussex Central
Team Delmarva
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 8-7
K. Gierej
Odessa
Canal Classic
Placement (16 Man) 1,3,5
138
01/21
L
DEC 6-5
S. Lebrew
McKean
Canal Classic
Semi Finals (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 4-2 2:22
S. Makoujy
Wilmington Friends
Canal Classic
Round 7 (16 man)
138
01/21
W
DEC 6-5
G. Garland
Appoquinimink
Canal Classic
Round 5 (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Chen
Charter School of Wilmington
Canal Classic
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
G. Juarez
Hodgson
Canal Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 6-1 3:54
J. Hernandez
DelCastle
Canal Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Orea-Cipres
Conrad
Canal Classic
Round 6 (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:03
J. MacDonald
St. Marks
Canal Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
W
F 6-2 0:45
J. Dean
Integrity Wrestling Club
MAWA South District Qualifier Delaware
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140
04/01
W
F 8-1 4:30
R. Justice
N/A
MAWA South District Qualifier Delaware
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
140
04/01
L
F 8-2 1:01
T. Copes
Henlopen Hammers
MAWA South District Qualifier Delaware
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140
04/01
W
DEC 12-6
J. Dean
Integrity Wrestling Club
MAWA South District Qualifier Delaware
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023