Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Loween
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MN
Mounds View
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
TF 9-0 1:48
C. Farrar
Gold Rush Wrestling
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
Finals
165
04/07
W
TF 10-0 1:54
J. Mace
MWC Wrestling Academy
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
Round 1
165
04/06
L
TF 10-0 1:25
L. Lockett
Cowboy Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Finals
165
03/02
W
DEC 4-2
L. Turner
Stillwater
MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
160AAA
03/02
L
DEC 7-0
J. Wadsen
St. Michael-Albertville
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
160AAA
03/02
L
DEC 11-4
T. Dunn
Eden Prairie
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
160AAA
03/01
W
DEC 7-1
T. Ruff
Lakeville North
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160AAA
02/29
L
F 2-0 1:28
J. Wadsen
St. Michael-Albertville
MSHSL Team State
1st Place
160
02/24
W
DEC 5-1
L. Turner
Stillwater
MSHSL Section 4AAA Individual
1st Place
160
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Ryan
Tartan
MSHSL Section 4AAA Individual
Semifinals
160
02/16
W
DEC 6-2
L. Turner
Stillwater
MSHSL Team Section 4AAA
Finals (8 Team)
160
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Person
Centennial
MSHSL Team Section 4AAA
Semifinals (8 Team)
160
01/20
W
F 3-2 1:36
J. Olson
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
HLWW Invite
Finals
160
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Christensen
Big Lake
HLWW Invite
Semis and WBs
160
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:53
E. Holtz
Mound-Westonka
HLWW Invite
Quarters and 16 man WB rd 1
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Rodgers
Orono
2024 Mustang Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
01/13
W
F 11-0 1:49
L. Gentry
Edina
2024 Mustang Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
01/13
W
F 6-2 0:27
A. Villante
Rogers
2024 Mustang Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
01/13
W
F 7-2 3:50
P. Lewis
Eastview
2024 Mustang Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/29
W
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Ashby
Mounds View
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
PLACINGS
160
12/29
W
DEC 8-2
B. Morris
Bismarck Century
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Consi Semis
160
12/29
L
MD 11-3
G. Lundeen
Thief River Falls
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
SEMIS
160
12/29
W
MD 11-3
D. Jones
Minot
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
QTRS - WB3
160
12/28
W
F 13-0 4:57
T. Frerichs
Forest Lake
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2/WB1
160
12/28
W
F 2-3 2:38
W. Lease
Elk River
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
160
12/09
W
MD 9-1
J. Ferguson
Shakopee
Andover Husky Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:55
C. Hartmann
Shakopee
Andover Husky Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:52
S. Braaten
Andover
Andover Husky Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
12/02
W
F 5-0 3:54
M. Henderson
Cambridge-Isanti
Chisago Lakes Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/02
W
MD 9-1
D. Bartel
Kenyon Wanamingo
Chisago Lakes Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/02
W
F 0-0 4:35
W. Gutormson
Foley
Chisago Lakes Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
N. Elliott
CA
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 7
152
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
W. Gardner
KS
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
152
03/31
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:24
D. Spencer
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 5
152
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
B. Griffiths
IA
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024