Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Dunlap
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
KEMPSVILLE
Tallwood Wrestling Club
Tallwood Wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
M. Hoversten
VB Fighthouse
2024 VACW Grade School States
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
97
12/03
L
DEF 7-4 3:00
L. Warren
Hickory Wrestling Club
2023 HHH Holiday Classic K-8th
Placement Matches (8 Man)
96
12/03
W
DEC 5-4
J. Nofplot
Norfolk Christian
2023 HHH Holiday Classic K-8th
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
96
12/03
W
F 8-0 1:07
L. Hillstrom
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
2023 HHH Holiday Classic K-8th
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
96
12/03
L
DEC 8-2
M. Smith
Hanover Hawkeye Youth Wrestlin
2023 HHH Holiday Classic K-8th
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
96
11/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
G. Lambert
Virginia Beach
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
11/05
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:31
B. Morris
Chesapeake
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
11/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
B. Hunter
Tabb Wrestling
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Brown
Chesapeake
Reason 2 Wrestle: Summer Slam
Round 3 (4 Man)
88-96
06/03
W
DEC 13-11 SV
J. Bragg
Heavy Hitting Hammers Wrestlin
Reason 2 Wrestle: Summer Slam
Round 2 (4 Man)
88-96
06/03
W
F 14-0 2:13
B. Gelinas
Kempsville wrestling club
Reason 2 Wrestle: Summer Slam
Round 1 (4 Man)
88-96
04/29
W
MD 15-6
W. Euhus
Virginia
2023 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
Round 2 (3 Man)
88-96
04/29
L
DEC 5-4
M. Martillo
Great Neck Wrestling Club
2023 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
Round 1 (3 Man)
88-96
03/26
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Daley
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
Ocean Lakes Spring Fling
Round 3 (3 Man)
93-95
03/26
L
F 5-7 1:58
B. Briggs
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
Ocean Lakes Spring Fling
Round 2 (3 Man)
93-95
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022