Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesus Mondragon
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 10-4 2:53
B. Berenger
Legacy Wrestling Academy
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 5
54B
01/28
L
MD 18-7
M. Hallum
All In Wrestling Academy
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 4
54B
01/28
L
F 2-2 1:39
E. Mendez
Ontario Animals Wrestling Club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 3
54B
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:29
A. Marquez-Valle
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 2
54B
01/28
L
F 14-2 2:53
C. Gross
Lil mavs wrestling
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 1
54B
01/20
L
F 5-6 1:55
B. Grayson
Lil Mavs
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 5
52
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Baclagan
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 4
52
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
P. Bauer
North Country Wrestling Club
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 3
52
01/20
L
F 3-2 1:11
C. Collins
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 2
52
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 12-1 1:23
A. Richardson-Gonzalez
Ontario animals wrestling club
Idaway 2023 West District
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
47
03/25
W
TF 15-0 1:45
C. Arreola
FLIGHT Vallivue Wrestling Club
Idaway 2023 West District
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
47
03/25
W
DEC 13-9
C. Collins
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Idaway 2023 West District
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
47
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024