Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angelene Mills
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
California
Escalon
Escalon Wrestling
SJWA
SJWA-FR
SJWA-GR
Unaffiliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/17
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:50
K. Feranandez
KTWA-GR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 1 (16 Team)
110
05/17
L
Replay
TF 12-2 4:24
K. Siason
SCVWA-FR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
110
03/03
W
DEC 8-4
H. Espinoza
Hollister High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
02/09
L
MD 11-2
I. Toms
Patterson
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regionals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105
02/09
L
F 8-3 3:18
T. Diaz
Ripon
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regionals
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
105
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
E. Lobaugh
Mariposa
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regionals
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
105
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:55
I. Alcala
Escalon
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
01/13
W
DEC 12-8
Y. Longley
Clayton Valley School
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:04
A. Dumas
Gregori
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
12/03
W
F 8-7 3:57
L. Hamilton-Valencia
Merced
Bristow Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
104-112
12/02
W
DEC 8-2
P. Martinez
Pacheco
Bristow Brawl
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
104-112
12/02
W
F 2-2 2:21
J. Corona
Central Valley (Ceres)
Bristow Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
104-112
10/28
L
Replay
F 7-1 3:35
L. Perez
Club Lucha
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Consi of 4
109 lbs
10/28
L
Replay
F 3-7 3:18
C. Hernandez
Amatuer Wrestling Academy
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
109 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
L
Replay
F 8-0 0:39
M. Cordero
KCWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Farmer
Redmond High School
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #1
106 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:16
E. Frazier
Independent
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 32
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024