Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peyton Sargent
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
308 Wrestling Academy
308 Wrestling Academy
308 wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Gilley
Beloit Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
72-80
03/09
L
M FOR 0-0
R. Matthiessen
Hawks WC
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (16 Man)
74
03/09
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Potts
Paxton Youth Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
74
03/09
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Hathaway
Shelton wrestling club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
74
02/24
L
F 4-0 1:42
W. Martin
2TG
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-74
02/24
L
DEC 8-1
C. Haneborg
Midwest Destroyers
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-74
02/24
L
MD 9-0
R. Gugelman
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-74
02/04
L
DEC 4-0
C. Thomas
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:54
R. Gugelman
Elm creek wrestling club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 2-2 2:55
J. Wiese
Shelton Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
02/04
L
DEC 7-3
K. Malcolm
Waverly
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
01/21
L
F 11-9 2:19
Z. Hagan-Benash
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
Nebraska Battle at the Burg 2024
Round 2
75-90
01/21
L
F 6-6 2:25
Z. Hagan-Benash
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
Nebraska Battle at the Burg 2024
Round 1
75-90
11/11
L
TF 23-7 2:47
J. Anderson
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65-71
11/11
W
F 3-2 3:46
J. Herl
Next Level Training Academy
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65-71
11/11
W
F 5-0 0:57
E. Mogg
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65-71
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022