Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jovie Bruegger
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
TF 16-0 2:49
C. Moyer
Waconia
MN/USA Folkstyle State Girls Team Tournament
Round 5
64
03/14
L
F 2-0 0:33
A. Williams
Northfield
MN/USA Folkstyle State Girls Team Tournament
Round 3
64
03/14
L
Replay
F 10-1 1:21
M. Rauenhorst
Faribault
MN/USA Folkstyle State Girls Team Tournament
Round 2
64
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
K. Franzen
LARP
NYWA Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
E
04/01
L
Replay
F 6-3 1:34
A. Brooks
Sartell
NYWA Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
E
03/31
L
Replay
MD 13-2
A. Emms
Simley
NYWA Girls Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
E
03/31
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:00
B. Popowski
Canby
NYWA Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
E
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023