Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucian Bernhard
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Colfax
Colfax Wrestling
Colfax Wrestling Club
Colfax wrestling club
colfax wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
F 2-0 1:01
L. Mabalot
Jesuit
SAWA Club Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
245-283
03/30
W
DEC 5-0 SV
H. Al-Shishani
Valley high school wrestling
SAWA Foundation Spring Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
220-283
03/30
W
F 0-0 1:16
M. Opiyo
Mesa Verde
SAWA Foundation Spring Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
220-283
03/16
L
F 2-0 1:30
L. Mabalot
Cali Kids Wrestling Club
SAWA Maverick Spring Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
240-285
03/16
L
DEC 9-4
P. Reiser
War Eagles Wrestling
SAWA Maverick Spring Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
240-285
01/20
W
DEC 2-1
L. Mabalot
Jesuit
2024 Del Oro JV Invitational
Championships
287
01/20
W
DEC 8-2
M. Shields
Del Campo
2024 Del Oro JV Invitational
Rd 5 - Semi (all 16-8)
287
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:48
E. More
Mesa Verde
2024 Del Oro JV Invitational
Rd 2 - Qtr 16 & Con 1; Rd 1 (8)
287
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:03
X. Berthon
Dixon
Maverick Invite JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
256-281
01/13
W
F 6-2 2:44
L. Rodriguez
Grant
Maverick Invite JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
256-281
01/13
W
F 6-2 3:20
D. Woods
Hiram Johnson
Maverick Invite JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
256-281
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:54
M. Toalepi
Tennyson
Contest of Champions
Round 5
287
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
C. Morello
Bret Harte Union
Contest of Champions
Round 4
287
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Boungnaseng
Waterford
Contest of Champions
Round 2
287
12/30
W
F 7-2 4:30
O. Overby
Inderkum
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
285
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Maldonado
Linden
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
12/30
W
F 6-6 3:59
E. Alberto
Folsom
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
L
F 2-0
R. Smith
McQueen High School Wrestling
SAWA Freestyle Championships
Round 2 (Best of 3)
240-278
04/30
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. Smith
McQueen High School Wrestling
SAWA Freestyle Championships
Round 1 (Best of 3)
240-278
04/22
L
FOR 0-0
J. Garmany
Pride Wrestling Club
SAWA Mustangs Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (Best of 3)
231-278
04/22
L
DEC 2-1
J. Garmany
Pride Wrestling Club
SAWA Mustangs Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
231-278
04/22
W
DEC 3-2 SV
J. Garmany
Pride Wrestling Club
SAWA Mustangs Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
231-278
04/15
L
F 5-2 0:46
R. Smith
McQueen High School Wrestling
SAWA Foundation Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
242-278
04/15
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. White
Reed Raiders Wrestling
SAWA Foundation Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
242-278
04/08
L
DEC 7-2
O. Uniza
Team Alpha Male Wrestling/EGWA
SAWA Club Championships
Round 3 (3 Man)
245-278
04/08
L
DEC 5-3 TB1
T. Cruz
---
SAWA Club Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
245-278
04/01
W
FOR 0-0
J. Garmany
Pride Wrestling Club
SAWA Broncos Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
231-278
04/01
W
FOR 0-0
J. Garmany
Pride Wrestling Club
SAWA Broncos Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
231-278
03/25
L
F 7-1 2:59
P. Reiser
Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
SAWA Warriors Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
277-278
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:25
P. Reiser
Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
SAWA Warriors Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
277-278
03/18
L
F 2-0 2:00
O. Uniza
Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
SAWA Mavericks Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
240-278
03/18
W
F 2-0 1:54
R. Delgado
CR Rams
SAWA Mavericks Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
240-278
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020