Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Skylar Cooks
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
River City High School Wrestling
West Sac Wrestling Association
West Sac Wrestling Club
West Sacramento Wrestling Asso
West Sacramento wrestling
West sac wrestling club
West sacramento wrestling acco
West sacramento wrestling asso
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
L
FOR 0-0
M. Nguyen
Livermore Elite WC
MDWA Championships
Round 3
125
05/11
L
FOR 0-0
S. Banovitz
Rodriguez High School Wrestlin
MDWA Championships
Round 2
125
05/11
L
F 6-0 0:34
S. Martin
ZM grappling
MDWA Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
05/11
L
TF 11-1 4:37
S. Talmadge
Community Youth Center
MDWA Championships
Rouund 1
125
05/11
L
F 9-0 1:38
S. Martin
ZM grappling
MDWA Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
125
05/11
W
FOR 0-0
I. Garcia
G-style Wrestling Club
MDWA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
05/11
L
TF 10-0 1:05
S. Martin
ZM grappling
MDWA Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
04/27
L
F 4-1 1:42
B. Packheiser
Golden Tribe
SAWA Spring Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
Girls 124-140
04/13
L
TF 12-0 1:03
C. Meza
CYW
SAWA Club Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
Girls 118-125
04/13
L
DEC 4-0
K. Ahrens
Vacaville Wrestling Club
SAWA Club Championships
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Girls 115-124
04/07
W
TF 10-0 2:35
A. Richardson
Galt Hawks Wrestling
SAWA Warrior Spring Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
Girls 117-127
04/07
W
DEC 3-0
V. Shayhen
Galt Hawks Wrestling
SAWA Warrior Spring Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
Girls 117-125
04/07
L
F 6-2 3:58
V. Shayhen
Galt Hawks Wrestling
SAWA Warrior Spring Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
Girls 117-127
04/07
W
F 6-0 1:16
A. Richardson
Galt Hawks Wrestling
SAWA Warrior Spring Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
Girls 117-125
03/30
W
DEC 6-1
Z. Hall
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
SAWA Foundation Spring Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Girls 125-136
03/30
L
DEC 6-0
B. Cienfuegos
Golden Tribe Wrestling
SAWA Foundation Spring Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Girls 125-136
03/23
W
TF 10-0 0:45
M. Monciardini
Manteca Cobras Wrestling Club
SAWA Bronco Spring Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Girls 115-126
03/23
W
DEC 1-0
J. Rios
Edison High School
SAWA Bronco Spring Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Girls 121-128
03/23
W
TF 15-4 5:55
S. Smith
Yuba city high school
SAWA Bronco Spring Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Girls 115-126
03/23
W
DEC 6-0
J. Rios
Edison High School
SAWA Bronco Spring Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Girls 115-126
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
L
FOR 0-0
S. Khodyush
Guardian Knights
MDWA Freestyle & Greco championships
Round 3
138 lbs
05/14
L
F 4-0 0:42
Y. Barreto
Community Youth Ctr - Concord
MDWA Freestyle & Greco championships
Round 1
138 lbs
05/13
L
F 4-1 3:00
E. Fitch
Unaffilated
MDWA Freestyle & Greco championships
Round 2
138 lbs
05/13
W
F 4-0 1:02
E. Fitch
Unaffilated
MDWA Freestyle & Greco championships
Round 5
138 lbs
05/13
L
F 8-5 4:52
Y. Barreto
Community Youth Ctr - Concord
MDWA Freestyle & Greco championships
Round 1
138 lbs
05/13
W
F 0-0 2:44
S. Khodyush
Guardian Knights
MDWA Freestyle & Greco championships
Round 4
138 lbs
05/13
L
NC 0-0
Y. Barreto
Community Youth Ctr - Concord
MDWA Freestyle & Greco championships
Round 3
138 lbs
05/06
L
F 4-4 1:23
G. Munifo
Golden Tribe
SAWA Rams Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
131-138
05/06
W
F 5-0 2:00
C. Devlin
Spring Hills Wrestling
SAWA Rams Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
131-138
05/06
W
F 4-2 3:56
Z. Hall
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
SAWA Rams Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
131-138
05/06
W
DEC 2-2
C. Devlin
Spring Hills Wrestling
SAWA Rams Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
131-138
05/06
L
F 3-6 3:24
Z. Hall
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
SAWA Rams Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
131-138
05/06
L
F 6-0 1:24
G. Munifo
Golden Tribe
SAWA Rams Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
131-138
04/30
W
DEC 6-0
K. Blachowski
Team Green
SAWA Freestyle Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
131-143
04/30
L
F 4-0 1:27
G. Munifo
GOLDEN TRIBE
SAWA Freestyle Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
131-143
04/30
W
DEC 5-0
K. Gonzales
---
SAWA Freestyle Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
131-143
04/22
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
Y. Sanchez
Wolf Pack WC
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
04/22
W
Replay
DEF 11-2 3:41
L. Giutoli
Grace M Davis High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
04/22
W
Replay
TF 11-0 2:34
A. Cuevas
Scotsmen Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
04/22
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:41
R. Ho
California
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
04/22
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:55
L. Giutoli
Grace M Davis High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
04/15
L
F 8-2 3:09
K. Luzuriaga
Golden Tribe
SAWA Foundation Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
140-146
04/15
W
F 8-0 3:54
E. Giomi
Swamp Monsters
SAWA Foundation Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
140-146
04/15
W
DEC 7-0
K. Gonzales
Golden Tribe
SAWA Foundation Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
140-140
04/15
W
DEC 6-2
K. Thomas
Knightmare wrestling
SAWA Foundation Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
140-140
04/08
L
F 6-2 2:00
A. Cox
Team Green
SAWA Club Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
128-140
04/08
L
F 2-0 0:55
K. Divas
Yuba City High School
SAWA Club Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
128-140
04/08
W
TF 9-0 3:46
G. Leiper
Swamp Monsters Wrestling Club
SAWA Club Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
128-140
04/08
L
F 4-1 2:25
A. Hernandez
Swamp Monsters Wrestling Club
SAWA Club Championships
Round 3 (3 Man)
127-140
04/08
L
F 4-0 1:03
G. Munifo
Golden Tribe
SAWA Club Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
127-140
03/25
W
DEC 10-6
T. McGuire
---
SAWA Warriors Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
127-138
03/25
W
DEC 6-0
K. Gonzales
Golden Tribe Wrestling
SAWA Warriors Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
133-145
03/25
W
TF 11-0 3:42
A. Giomi
---
SAWA Warriors Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
133-145
03/25
W
TF 10-1 1:50
A. Cox
Team Green
SAWA Warriors Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
127-138
03/25
L
F 5-0 1:38
R. Bancroft
7 Virtues
SAWA Warriors Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
133-145
03/25
L
F 4-0 1:12
G. Munifo
Golden Tribe Wrestling
SAWA Warriors Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
127-138
03/18
W
TF 12-0 2:57
M. Bowman
Khutulun
SAWA Mavericks Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
140-142
03/18
W
F 6-0 2:00
K. Gonzales
Golden Tribe
SAWA Mavericks Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
140-142
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023