Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bear Fulgham
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
G. Sanchez
Modesto
Robert Hatler Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
157
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
M. Heredia
Patterson
Robert Hatler Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
157
01/20
W
DEC 11-8
J. Torres
Tokay
Robert Hatler Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
157
01/20
L
DEC 14-10
M. Cornejo
Calaveras
Robert Hatler Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
157
01/13
L
F
A. Zamora
River Valley
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Consi of 16 #1
157 lbs
01/13
W
F
S. Arun
Vista Del Lago
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Consi of 32 #2
157 lbs
01/12
L
F
G. Lear
Freedom
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Round of 32
157 lbs
01/12
W
F
G. Shipley
Lodi
Tim Brown Memorial 2024
Round of 64
157 lbs
12/29
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:31
G. Lemons
Reno
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Champ and WB
157
12/28
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:06
K. Hoang
Folsom
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
12/28
W
Replay
F 10-4 4:48
A. Huerta
Lowry
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
157
12/27
L
F 0-0
J. Daluz
Linden
Calaveras @ Linden
Round 1
157
12/02
L
F 7-0 4:52
J. Villa
Lincoln (Stockton)
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
12/02
L
TF 16-0 2:00
Q. Maldonado
Stagg (Amos Alonzo)
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 17-4 3:37
I. Portal
Lathrop
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:44
P. McLennan
Sherwood High School
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 32 #2
157 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
G. Jr.
West Valley
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 32
157 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
A. Rush
Lake Stevens wrestling club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 64
157 lbs
03/18
W
F 4-1 1:15
J. Ramirez
JG Takedown
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 5 (6 Man)
160
03/18
L
F 10-1 2:51
N. Moffett
Jaguars WC
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 4 (6 Man)
160
03/18
L
F 5-0 1:13
K. Stever
San Clemente
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 3 (6 Man)
160
03/18
L
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Dent
Belmont WA
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 1 (6 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024