May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Francisco Ortiz
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Garza
Helix
Helix Charter
JG Takedown
Justin Garza
Justin Garza High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:56
N. Saedi
Valhalla
San Diego Freshmen County Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:24
D. Guerrero
Rancho Buena Vista
San Diego Freshmen County Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
02/03
W
DEC 6-3
A. Rocha
Mission Hills
San Diego Freshmen County Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/03
L
F 12-0 4:28
J. Jake
La Costa Canyon
San Diego Freshmen County Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 8-0 1:39
L. Haney
Mountain Empire
San Diego Freshmen County Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/27
L
DEC 10-3
J. Kim
Cesar Chavez High School
19th Annual Central Valley Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:52
E. Tang
Roosevelt High School
19th Annual Central Valley Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
S. Coxe
Hillcrest
Frosh SoCal Championships
Round 3
126
01/20
L
Replay
F 6-1 3:44
J. Jerotz
La Costa Canyon
Frosh SoCal Championships
Round 2
126
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:35
F. Rodriguez
Corona
Frosh SoCal Championships
Round 1
126
01/19
L
Replay
MD 15-5
G. Duran
Golden Valley
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 2
120
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:36
A. Ramos
Clovis West
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
120
01/06
L
F 6-0 1:42
J. Martinez
Hollister
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 4
120
01/06
W
MD 12-4
N. Paravato
St. Joseph/Santa Maria
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 3
120
01/06
W
F 9-0 3:13
L. Chommanard
Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 2
120
01/06
L
MD 16-7
J. Kim
Cesar Chavez
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 1
120
12/22
W
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Garza-Flores
Golden Valley B
2023 Beauty and the Beast JV Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120b
12/22
W
F 6-3 2:32
L. Martinez
Golden Valley B
2023 Beauty and the Beast JV Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120b
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:46
S. Govea
Caruthers
2023 Beauty and the Beast JV Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120b
12/09
L
F 4-8 2:05
F. Pineada
Junipero Serra
Webber Lawson Boys Varsity Tournament
Round 5
120
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:10
S. Molla
Evergreen Valley
Webber Lawson Boys Varsity Tournament
Round 4
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 3:35
L. Chommanard
Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
Webber Lawson Boys Varsity Tournament
Round 3
120
12/09
W
F 11-10 4:43
E. Taylor
Palo Alto Hs
Webber Lawson Boys Varsity Tournament
Round 2
120
12/09
L
TF 18-3
B. Letona
Santa Cruz
Webber Lawson Boys Varsity Tournament
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 5-0 2:24
M. Sumner
Sanger
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
Rd 5 Co
120
12/02
W
F 9-0 4:34
a. dye
Santa Barbara
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 9-0 2:01
C. Tobias
Fillmore
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
Rd 4 Qtrs & Co
120
12/02
L
MD 13-4
e. stieler
Atascadero
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
Rd 2 16,24,32 Ch 32 co 1
120
11/18
L
F 3-0 2:00
L. Apodaca
Arroyo Grande
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Rd 4 Qtrs & Co
126
11/18
W
F 8-10 5:39
B. Cherbinsky
Atascadero
Clovis West Shootout 2023
R3 24 Co 1 32 co 2
126
11/18
L
F 9-1 3:31
L. Hayes
Dinuba
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Round 2 (24 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 8-1 1:18
J. Jasso
Unattached
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
03/18
L
F 2-0 1:15
R. Yang
Wolf Den
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
03/18
L
DEC 7-4
C. Beckhart
Central Valley
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
03/18
L
F 5-0 0:56
C. 3
Dethrone
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022