May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kowalek Kaden
Results
Videos
International Results
Team Name
Kearney High School Wrestling
NE
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:28
T. Misenheimer
OK
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 6 QF
126
06/04
W
Replay
TF 12-0 1:37
J. Grizzle
KS
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 5 Cons only
126
06/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:28
C. Johnson
MO
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 4
126
06/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:42
J. Burge
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 2
126
06/03
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:44
I. Hardy
NE
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 5 Cons only
126
06/03
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:43
V. Popadiuc
NM
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 2
126
04/08
W
F 12-0 1:20
L. Farmen
MWC Wrestling Academy
The Christo Classic (King of the Mat)FS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
04/08
W
F 5-0 0:38
J. Keffer
BJSA
The Christo Classic (King of the Mat)FS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
04/08
L
TF 10-0 1:01
I. Hardy
MWC Wrestling Academy
The Christo Classic (King of the Mat)FS
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
04/08
W
TF 18-7 3:19
L. Farmen
MWC Wrestling Academy
The Christo Classic (King of the Mat)FS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
04/08
W
F 11-5 3:04
T. Benson
MWC Wrestling Academy
The Christo Classic (King of the Mat)GR
Round 3 (3 Man)
126
04/08
L
TF 8-0 0:34
I. Hardy
MWC Wrestling Academy
The Christo Classic (King of the Mat)GR
Round 2 (3 Man)
126
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021