Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cash Pemberton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bemidji
Minnesota
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 13-3 3:32
B. Fagerlie
Willmar
Willmar/Bemidji/St.Cloud JV Tri
Round 1
152
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
T. Schulke
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
Prowler Invite
Round 4
145
01/20
L
F 5-2 4:39
L. Perala
Crookston
Prowler Invite
Round 2
145
01/19
L
F 4-0 2:56
A. Anez
Little Falls
Little Falls @ Bemidji
Round 1
145
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:27
T. Duran
Shakopee
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
PRELIM-R2
152
12/28
L
DEC 4-3
J. Skinner
Woodbury
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
PRELIM-R1
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:00
N. Granberg
Wayzata Youth Wrestling
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 6
138
03/19
L
Replay
F 9-1 3:07
C. Hartmann
SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 3
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Stoecker
United North Central Warriors
Prowler Invite JV
Round 3
135-147
01/21
L
F 6-2 2:09
O. Dvorak
Thief River Falls
Prowler Invite JV
Round 2
135-147
01/21
L
DEC 10-4
B. Muirhead
Roseau
Prowler Invite JV
Round 1
135-147
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024