Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Victor Santiago
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Decatur
Mat Demon WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
A. Cai
Newport (Bellevue)
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
4A 126
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Denson
Sunnyside
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
4A 126
02/10
W
DEC 4-3
J. Macatangay
Tahoma
WIAA 4A Region 1
3rd Place
126
02/10
W
DEC 12-8
J. Hurley
Lake Stevens
WIAA 4A Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 12-1 4:43
T. Valentine
Lake Stevens
WIAA 4A Region 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:31
A. Ibarra
Glacier Peak
WIAA 4A Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 5-3
A. Othon
Tahoma
NPSL 4A Sub Regionals 2024
Championship
126
02/03
W
MD 13-3
J. Tresslar
Kentwood
NPSL 4A Sub Regionals 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 12-4 5:48
J. Cantu
Decatur
NPSL 4A Sub Regionals 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
DEF 0-0 1:00
J. Razon
Rogers
Viking Invite 2024
(R5) WB 4 (32),2 (2)
126
01/13
L
DEC 8-2
A. Othon
Tahoma
Viking Invite 2024
(R4) Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32)
126
01/13
W
TF 21-4 5:30
M. Hendricks
Mt. Si
Viking Invite 2024
(R2) Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32
126
01/11
W
TF 19-4 3:06
R. Lopez
Federal Way
Federal Way @ Decatur
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 3-3 2:32
A. Carrillo
Decatur
Decatur Invitational
1st Place
132
01/06
W
DEC 13-6
S. Hung
Highline
Decatur Invitational
Round 4 Semis 1st WB 8 man, 3rd WB 16 man
132
01/06
W
F 12-3 3:29
G. Stewart
Mariner
Decatur Invitational
Round 2
132
12/28
W
MD 19-11
T. Paxton
Cleveland
Northwest Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:12
N. Davis
North Marion
Northwest Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
12/28
W
F 7-1 1:46
C. Christy
Sedro Woolley
Northwest Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:48
J. Stutesman
Thurston
Northwest Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/28
W
DEC 12-5
T. Hopkins
Forest Grove
Northwest Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Somilleda
Central
Northwest Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/28
W
DEC 5-2
S. Ramirez
Centennial
Northwest Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:42
C. Anderson
Mount Rainier
Mount Rainier @ Decatur
Round 1
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Dawit
Kennedy Catholic
Kennedy Catholic @ Decatur
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. ALVAREZ
Franklin Pierce
Decatur Gator Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Nguyen
Evergreen (Seattle)
Decatur Gator Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:35
R. Garcia
Hazen
Decatur Gator Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
W
DEC 9-5
A. Ariaye
Auburn
Decatur Gator Duals
Round 1
132
12/03
L
F 10-0 2:23
J. Broxton
Kelso
Edmonds Invite 2023
7th
132
12/02
L
DEC 10-6
M. Fernandez
Burlington-Edison
Edmonds Invite 2023
round 4
132
12/02
L
F 15-2 2:45
B. Grabner
Student Wrestler Development Program
Edmonds Invite 2023
quarters
132
12/02
W
F 3-3 4:28
J. Tresslar
Kentwood
Edmonds Invite 2023
Round 2/Quarters/1stWB
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:32
N. Leonard
Mount Vernon
Edmonds Invite 2023
Round 1
132
10/15
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:51
N. Mckenzie
Elite WC Hawaii
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 32 #1
132 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Desrosiers
Pwc
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 64 #2
132 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
MD 10-0
M. Carrillo
Vandals Regime
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 64
132 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:23
A. Montoya
Temecula Valley WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 128
132 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020