Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Cook
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mariner
Mariner Boys
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 4-0
J. Davis
Stephen Decatur
2024 JV Eastern Shore Championships
3rd Place
165
02/03
W
DEC 9-5
J. Jarrett
Snow Hill
2024 JV Eastern Shore Championships
CONSO Semis
165
02/03
L
F 7-0 2:41
K. Knutson
Lake Stevens
2024 WESCO 4A
3rd/4th
150
02/03
W
DEC 8-3
P. Mitchell
Glacier Peak
2024 WESCO 4A
Round 5
150
02/03
L
DEC 6-1
M. Nichols
Stephen Decatur
2024 JV Eastern Shore Championships
CHAMP Semis
165
02/03
L
F 6-2 1:20
G. Mossburg
Glacier Peak
2024 WESCO 4A
Round 4
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:01
R. Dodd
North Dorchester
2024 JV Eastern Shore Championships
CHAMP Quarters
165
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:42
Z. Albanna
Jackson
2024 WESCO 4A
Round 2
150
02/03
W
MD 9-0
J. Coleman
North Dorchester
2024 JV Eastern Shore Championships
CHAMP Rd of 16 (BOTH)
165
01/27
L
F 4-2 1:37
E. Aricaya
Bothell Boys
Berserker 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150 Boys
01/27
W
F 7-8 3:36
J. Nguyen
Bellarmine Prep Boys
Berserker 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150 Boys
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:35
C. Lucey
Curtis Boys
Berserker 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150 Boys
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Esemann
Kent-Meridian Boys
Berserker 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150 Boys
01/27
W
F 3-0 1:35
J. Taylor
Lakes Boys
Berserker 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
150 Boys
01/17
L
F 0-0
G. Mossburg
Glacier Peak
Mariner @ Glacier Peak
Round 1
150
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:46
E. Welever
South Whidbey
WIAA Justice For All Wrestling Boys
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:16
J. Perez
Inglemoor
WIAA Justice For All Wrestling Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 9-0 4:30
R. Smith`Waltermire
Monroe
WIAA Justice For All Wrestling Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 1-2 1:46
J. Franada
Decatur
Decatur Invitational
3rd Place
150
01/06
W
F 4-2 2:57
A. Cox
Auburn Mountainview
Decatur Invitational
Round 5 2nd WB 8 man 4th WB 16 man
150
01/06
W
MD 9-1
L. Olguin
Auburn Mountainview
Decatur Invitational
Round 4 Semis 1st WB 8 man, 3rd WB 16 man
150
01/06
L
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Tupou
Decatur
Decatur Invitational
Round 2
150
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Sach
Lake Forest H S
King of the Castle - JV
Round 3 (4 Man)
165A
12/29
L
DEC 4-2
R. Paige
Charter School of Wilmington
King of the Castle - JV
Round 2 (4 Man)
165A
12/29
L
F 2-0 2:26
L. Oates
Spring Grove Area Hs
King of the Castle - JV
Round 1 (4 Man)
165A
12/27
W
TF 16-0 5:13
Z. Dick
Montesano
Mt. Tahoma Round Robin
Round 4
148-149
12/27
L
F 10-1 1:41
K. Calhoun
Gig Harbor
Mt. Tahoma Round Robin
Round 3
148-149
12/27
W
F 1-2 3:15
P. Ho
Mt. Tahoma
Mt. Tahoma Round Robin
Round 2
148-149
12/22
L
F 4-0 1:59
A. Haselman
Eastlake
EW Winter Duals 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
150
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:07
G. Lynch
Edmonds-Woodway
EW Winter Duals 2023
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
150
12/22
L
DEC 9-3
A. Messer
Todd Beamer
EW Winter Duals 2023
Finals (8 Team)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:26
K. Jr.
Ascend Wrestling Academy
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FOLKSTYLE
Round 7
152
03/19
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:15
I. Deonigi
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FOLKSTYLE
Round 6
152
03/18
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:50
H. Oswold
Reality Sports Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FREESTYLE
Round 5
152
03/18
L
Replay
F 8-0 0:27
K. Jr.
Ascend Wrestling Academy
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FREESTYLE
Round 4
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024