Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alejandro parra
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mariner
Mariner Boys
Unattached
Washington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
F 4-0 0:29
J. Mason
Big Cat Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 3
126
05/05
L
TF 10-0 1:03
P. Hernandez
CNWC Concede Nothing Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 1
126
03/17
L
TF 18-3 3:19
A. Gomez-Paz
Askeo International Mat Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FK
Round 8
126
03/17
L
Replay
F 10-0 0:51
A. Agidius
Big Cat Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FS
Round 7
126
03/16
W
Replay
TF 14-3 1:58
A. Labouff
Thurston County Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FS
Round 6
126
01/27
L
TF 16-1 3:47
J. Synn
Lake Washington Boys
Berserker 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120 Boys
01/27
W
DEC 12-6
S. Rivera
Forks Boys
Berserker 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120 Boys
01/27
L
DEC 14-9
M. Serna-Sampson
Spanaway Lake Boys
Berserker 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120 Boys
01/27
W
F 10-4 3:50
R. Upchurch
Bothell Boys
Berserker 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
120 Boys
01/17
W
F 0-0
K. Nget
Glacier Peak
Mariner @ Glacier Peak
Round 1
120
01/14
W
DEC 16-10
J. Kindler
Eastlake
WIAA Justice For All Wrestling Boys
Finals
120
01/13
W
DEC 15-12
O. Ensley
Sedro Woolley
WIAA Justice For All Wrestling Boys
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 6-1 1:40
R. Upchurch
Bothell
WIAA Justice For All Wrestling Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 5-4 2:47
G. Besson
Kamiak
WIAA Justice For All Wrestling Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:55
H. Duncan
Ascend Wrestling Academy
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FOLKSTYLE
Round 5
120
03/19
W
Replay
F 13-0 3:41
I. Martinez
All In Wrestling Academy
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FOLKSTYLE
Round 4
120
03/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
J. Jones
Mat Sense Wrestling
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FOLKSTYLE
Round 2
120
03/18
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:07
C. Hankey
Mat Sense Wrestling
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FREESTYLE
Round 4
120
03/18
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:12
K. Athey
Camas Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FREESTYLE
Round 2
120
03/18
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:31
A. Agidius
Big Cat Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic GRECO
Round 5
120
03/18
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:49
A. Gray
South West Washington Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic GRECO
Round 2
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024