Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grace Bucich
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Palisades
Palisades High School
Palisades Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 0-0
D. Tejada
Emmaus Hs
Palisades Hs @ Emmaus Hs
Round 1
124
01/21
L
DEC 3-0
R. Petrie
Hamburg Area Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024 - HS Girls
R9 (Consi Round of 8-1)
126
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:46
C. Griffith
Hanover Area
CoalCracker Invitational 2024 - HS Girls
R7 (Consi Round of 16-2)
126
01/20
L
DEC 3-0
A. Stenstrom
Upper Dublin Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024 - HS Girls
R5 (Round of 16)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:59
S. Lanyi
NORTH PENN HS (Lansdale)
CoalCracker Invitational 2024 - HS Girls
R2 (Round of 32)
126
01/13
L
DEC 12-7
S. Lanyi
North Penn
2024 Souderton Big Red Girls Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:36
B. Krukowski
Perkiomen Valley
2024 Souderton Big Red Girls Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 9-9 5:12
L. Sell
Warwick
2024 Souderton Big Red Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 4-6 3:15
H. Stanley
William Tennent
2024 Souderton Big Red Girls Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/28
W
F 7-0 2:26
K. Dickenson
Bethlehem Liberty
Mrs. Claus's Bedlam for the Belt Girls Holiday Classic
3rd Place
124 lbs
12/28
W
F 2-7 1:59
M. Winkler
Bensalem
Mrs. Claus's Bedlam for the Belt Girls Holiday Classic
Consi-Semis
124 lbs
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:40
K. O'Grady
Milton
Mrs. Claus's Bedlam for the Belt Girls Holiday Classic
Consi of 4
124 lbs
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:40
L. Bennett
Sayre
Mrs. Claus's Bedlam for the Belt Girls Holiday Classic
Quarter-Finals
124 lbs
12/28
W
F 4-2 0:05
B. Krukowski
Perk Valley
Mrs. Claus's Bedlam for the Belt Girls Holiday Classic
Round of 16
124 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 4-7 4:40
D. Butch
Parkland
2023 MyHouse Eastern Regional Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
124
03/05
L
F 4-0 2:08
S. Couillard
Harry S Truman
2023 MyHouse Eastern Regional Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
124
03/05
W
F 5-3 3:16
A. Noel
Coatesville HS
2023 MyHouse Eastern Regional Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
124
03/05
W
F 2-1 1:37
P. Roman
East Stroudsburg South HS
2023 MyHouse Eastern Regional Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
124
03/05
L
F 2-0 1:05
S. Landrum
Downingtown West HS
2023 MyHouse Eastern Regional Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
124
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024