Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maddox Medrano
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Beardstown
Beardstown High School
Beardstown MS
Beardstown Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
D. Griffin
Oswego
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 32
144
03/02
L
F 12-4 4:50
S. Murphy
Mascoutah
IWCOA 2024 S Sect Granite City
Round 6
144
03/02
W
F 0-0 4:00
T. Tucker
Jersey
IWCOA 2024 S Sect Granite City
Round 2
144
02/24
L
MD 14-4
B. Bryant
Springfield (H.S.)
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Springfield Southeast
1st/3rd
144
02/24
W
F 10-0 2:11
J. Rhone
Jacksonville
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Springfield Southeast
Semis
144
02/24
W
F 9-0 1:16
K. Jones
Camp Point (Central)
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Springfield Southeast
Quarters
144
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:42
J. Vogel
Petersburg (PORTA)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Placement Matches
144
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Statler
Macomb
IHSA 1A Regional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Consi Semis
144
02/03
L
F 9-0 5:23
B. Lahr
Quincy (Notre Dame)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Semis and WB3
144
02/03
W
F 4-1 2:00
G. Smith
Canton
IHSA 1A Regional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Quarters and WB1
144
01/26
L
DEC 5-0
B. Lahr
Quincy (Notre Dame)
BEARDSTOWN QND
Round 1
144
01/26
W
F 0-0
S. Mcglown
Knoxville
BEARDSTOWN QND
Round 1
144
01/25
L
DEC 4-0
J. Vogel
Petersburg (PORTA)
Monticello Quad with Porta, Vandalia, and Beardstown
Round 1
144
01/25
L
F 12-2 5:31
D. Hinton
Vandalia
Vandalia @ Beardstown
Round 1
144
01/20
L
DEC 4-0
J. Vogel
Petersburg (PORTA)
Petersburg (PORTA) @ Beardstown
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Koon
Monticello
Monticello Quad with Porta, Vandalia, and Beardstown
Round 1
144
01/19
L
MD 14-2
N. Sanders
Shelbyville
Auburn Duals
Round 1
144
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:59
T. Kuhl
Hillsboro
Auburn Duals
Round 1
144
01/19
L
MD 14-2
Q. Chizmar
Auburn
Auburn Duals
Round 1
144
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Johnson
Springfield (Lanphier)
Beardstown/Riverton/Lanphier
Round 1
144
01/17
L
F 6-1 3:54
I. O`Connor
Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
Beardstown/Illini Bluffs/Warrensburg/ISVI/MWC
Round 1
144
01/17
W
F 11-5 3:18
R. Vonderheide
Manito (Midwest Central)
Beardstown/Illini Bluffs/Warrensburg/ISVI/MWC
Round 1
144
01/17
W
F 4-2 0:47
F.
Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
Beardstown/Illini Bluffs/Warrensburg/ISVI/MWC
Round 1
144
01/09
W
F 7-1 4:21
H. Christenson
Pontiac
Beardstown @ Pontiac
Round 1
144
01/07
W
F 18-7 4:33
O. Cervantes
Plano
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Fifth Place Matches
144
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:20
D. Bell
Hoopeston (H. Area)
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Four
144
01/06
L
DEC 7-0
T. Gilford
Plano
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Three
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Creviston
Decatur (Unity Christian)
38th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Two
144
12/29
L
F 4-0 2:00
J. Carroll
Illini Bluffs
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
144
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:16
B. Geigle
Riverdale
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
144
12/29
L
F 4-0 2:20
J. Eggleston
Reed-Custer
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
12/29
L
F 7-0 3:18
B. Lahr
Quincy Notre Dame
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
144
12/29
W
DEC 9-3
T. Kuhl
Hillsboro
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
144
12/29
L
F 5-0 3:57
B. Kieffer
Litchfield
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
12/29
L
F 9-3 5:01
L. Parker
West Frankfort
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:39
F. Banderas
Warrensburg
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
144
12/15
W
F 3-2 3:12
T. Cobix
Macomb
Beardstown/Macomb/ISVI/MWC/Pittsfield
Round 1
144
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:19
B. Kruzan
Pittsfield
Beardstown/Macomb/ISVI/MWC/Pittsfield
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:42
A. Murray
Warrensburg
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:10
B. Olmstead
Toledo Cumberland
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
MD 22-13
A. Carrier
Canton
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
W. Conover
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Beardstown/Jacksonville/West Hancock
Round 1
144
12/04
L
MD 10-2
N. Grant
Seneca
Beardstown @ Seneca
Round 1
150
12/02
L
F 4-0 3:21
S. Hoffman
Eureka High School
Seneca Irish Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:33
L. Pineda
Peru St. Bede High School
Seneca Irish Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Jones
Camp Point (Central)
Beardstown/Camp Point/Illini West/Williamsville
Round 1
150
11/29
L
F 6-2 0:30
K. Kent
Clinton
Dee-Mack, Clinton, Beardstown
Round 1
150
11/29
L
F 0-2 1:58
C. Greer
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
Dee-Mack, Clinton, Beardstown
Round 1
150
11/22
W
F 4-1 3:12
I. Admire
Galesburg (H.S.)
Galesburg/Beardstown
Round 1
144
11/22
W
F 6-2 4:17
J. Griffith
Canton
Galesburg/Beardstown
Round 1
144
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
W. STEWART
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
BEARDSTOWN
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 6-2 1:53
A. Douglas
Clinton
IESA Class A Sectional D
3rd Place
126
03/04
W
F 3-0 2:16
J. Farias
Jerseyville Community
IESA Class A Sectional D
Round 5 Consolation Semis WB2 (16 Man)
126
03/04
L
DEC 5-0
H. Meek
Lawrenceville Parkview
IESA Class A Sectional D
Round 3 Semis (16 Man)
126
03/04
W
MD 11-1
C. Daughtery
Gibson City GCMS
IESA Class A Sectional D
Round 2 Quarters (16 Man)
126
03/04
W
DEC 14-11
Z. Blue
Auburn JHS at Divernon
IESA Class A Sectional D
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/08
L
MD 11-2
B. Hill
Quincy Junior High
JMS Crimson Invite
Placement (32 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:22
R. Lilo
Quincy Junior High
JMS Crimson Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:13
A. Greene
Jacksonville Middle School
JMS Crimson Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:27
T. Hughes
Jacksonville Middle School
JMS Crimson Invite
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024