Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cora Weir
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Alpha Elite
SWAT
SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team
Swat
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
W
F 4-0 1:37
B. Pola
---
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
56-59
05/18
W
DEF 0-0
H. Gemmill
Reverence Wrestling Club
Southern Throne
Round 2 (Best of 3)
58/67
05/18
W
F 2-0 0:24
H. Gemmill
Reverence Wrestling Club
Southern Throne
Round 1 (Best of 3)
58/67
04/06
W
F 4-0 1:23
S. Dodson
Red Machine
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Round 3 (5 Man)
58
04/06
W
F 4-2 1:43
L. Garvie
Beaverton
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Round 1 (5 Man)
58
03/22
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Cooley
Gobles Tigers
2024 MYWAY GIRLS State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
03/22
W
F 0-2 1:29
H. Fulger
Lapeer WC
2024 MYWAY GIRLS State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
03/22
L
F 2-0 0:25
S. Grayer
Kodiak Attack
2024 MYWAY GIRLS State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
03/22
W
MD 13-2
R. Whitman
Michigan Revolution
2024 MYWAY GIRLS State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
03/21
W
F 5-0 0:46
H. Miller
Charlotte Grapplers
2024 MYWAY GIRLS State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
58
02/04
W
DEC 9-6
O. Gostovich
Lake Orion Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55A
02/04
W
F 9-0 2:40
A. Gonzalez
Croswell-Lexington Wrestling
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:40
F. Koulchar
Hartland Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55A
02/04
W
F 13-0 2:10
N. Davis
Hartland Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Speer
Howell Hurricanes Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55A
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:07
H. Selvidge
Millington Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
01/28
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:51
B. Parrett
Midwest Xtreme Wrestling
2024 USA Wrestling Kid`s FK Nationals
Round 10 Semi Finals
53
01/28
W
Replay
F 4-2 0:28
A. Sherwood
Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling Kid`s FK Nationals
Round 6
53
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:20
K. Ryznar
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58A
01/21
W
DEC 10-7
C. Colwell
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
58A
01/21
L
DEC 4-0
G. Lynch
Byron Eagles Wrestling Club
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58A
01/21
W
F 7-1 1:28
D. Sias
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58A
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Hardman
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
60-70A
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:55
R. Bailey
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-70A
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:16
K. Goodnuff
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
60-70A
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:26
W. McNiel
Kearsley Wrestling Club
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60-70A
01/14
W
F 6-1 2:44
R. Bailey
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-70A
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:17
Z. Catterfeld
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Goodrich Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58A
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
K. Wangler
Lake Fenton Blue Devils Wrestling Club
MMWA Goodrich Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58A
01/13
W
NC 0-0
K. Wangler
Lake Fenton Blue Devils Wrestling Club
MMWA Goodrich Open
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
58A
01/07
W
F 7-3 2:50
A. Cotta
Redhawks Wrestling Club
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58A
01/07
W
F 8-2 1:43
L. Hutchinson
Vassar Scrappers Wrestling Club
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58A
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Isabell
Madison Rams Wrestling Club
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58A
01/06
W
F 3-3 2:25
A. Shannon
Beaverton
NEMWA Week 1 Ogemaw (AC)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
58
01/06
W
F 13-2 3:40
L. Garvie
Beaverton
NEMWA Week 1 Ogemaw (AC)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
01/06
W
F 14-6 3:42
B. Reynolds
Montrose
NEMWA Week 1 Ogemaw (AC)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
01/06
W
TF 18-3 3:00
I. Lamon
Roscommon
NEMWA Week 1 Ogemaw (AC)
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
12/29
W
DEC 8-4
A. Bradley
Morrish Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 5 (5 Man)
58/65
12/29
L
DEC 6-0
R. Pedroza
Loren Eyler Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 4 (5 Man)
58/65
12/29
W
DEC 10-6
A. Parker
Meridian Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 2 (5 Man)
58/65
12/29
L
DEC 10-7
D. Beasley
Smyrna Primary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 1 (5 Man)
58/65
12/17
W
MD 16-4
B. Mishler
SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team
2023 Throwdown in Christmastown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55A
12/17
W
F 15-9 2:27
O. Gostovich
Lake Orion Wrestling Club
2023 Throwdown in Christmastown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55A
12/17
W
F 8-2 0:53
J. Barrett
Cass City Talons Youth WC
2023 Throwdown in Christmastown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55A
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:19
H. Evoe
BCWC LLC
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
55
12/09
W
F 6-12 2:48
F. Brown
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
12/09
L
DEC 10-6
D. Haggerty
Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024