Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Raymond Hunter
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
FC Boom Squad
Franklin Central
Franklin Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 8-5 4:55
D. Carter-Stone
Indianapolis Lutheran
IHSAA Shelbyville High School Sectional
Placement Matches
190
01/27
L
DEC 6-0
B. Schultz
Shelbyville
IHSAA Shelbyville High School Sectional
Consi Semis
190
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:29
C. Guenin
Greenfield Central
IHSAA Shelbyville High School Sectional
Semis and WB
190
01/27
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Carter-Stone
Indianapolis Lutheran
IHSAA Shelbyville High School Sectional
Quarters
190
01/13
L
F 9-2 3:08
M. Hines
Avon
Hoosier Crossroads Conference 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
01/13
L
DEC 8-3
D. Ternoir
Hamilton Southeastern
Hoosier Crossroads Conference 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
01/13
W
F 4-2 1:41
A. Oakley
Zionsville
Hoosier Crossroads Conference 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
01/13
L
DEC 3-2
M. Hines
Avon
Hoosier Crossroads Conference 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
12/29
L
F 2-0 2:09
J. Key
Yorktown
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
12/29
L
DEC 10-4
J. Hagans
Terre Haute North
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Danville
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
12/16
L
DEC 9-3
J. Florence
Beech Grove
2023 Marion County Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
2023 Marion County Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
12/16
L
F 12-1 3:55
J. Young
Perry Meridian
2023 Marion County Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
12/16
W
F 2-2 1:44
D. Brown
Lawrence North
2023 Marion County Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/09
W
DEC 6-5
E. Jones
Center Grove
Eagle Invitational 2023
Placement
190
12/09
L
F 15-5 2:35
L. Penola
Zionsville
Eagle Invitational 2023
Round 4 (10 Man)
190
12/09
W
F 5-4 2:55
C. Watkins
Chesterton
Eagle Invitational 2023
Round 2
190
12/09
W
F 4-1 2:42
C. Fields
Edgewood
Eagle Invitational 2023
Round 1
190
11/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
E. Jones
Center Grove
The Gobbler
Placement
186-201
11/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
S. Battle
Center Grove
The Gobbler
Round 4
186-201
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:58
R. Shafer
New Albany
The Gobbler
Round 3
186-201
11/25
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:19
W. Smith
Brownsburg
The Gobbler
Round 2
186-201
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
J. Barnett
Attica
The Gobbler
Round 1
186-201
11/18
W
F 7-3 3:35
P. Glodowski
Westfield
Capital City Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
11/18
L
DEC 8-5
J. LeClerc
Plainfield
Capital City Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
11/18
W
F 11-3 3:53
C. Fields
Edgewood
Capital City Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
11/18
L
F 4-0 3:17
J. Young
Perry Meridian
Capital City Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
F 14-4 4:38
T. Paternoster
Brawlers YoungBucks
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
182
06/21
W
Replay
F 13-3 3:19
G. Dorce
Camden Outsiders Socs
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
182
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
P. Harris
Mooresville
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 10-9
J. Rodriguez
Land o` Lakes
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:46
A. Strickland
Florida Young Gunslingers
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
TF 16-1 4:00
J. Hagans
Terre Haute North
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
06/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:38
M. Mitchell
Ohio Titans Gray
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
F 6-9 2:20
S. Golden
STL Red
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
A. Coston
FCA Empowered Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020