Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diego Webb
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Herndon
Scanlan Wrestling Academy
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/18
L
F 4-0 2:30
C. Faircloth
Wrestling Prep
2023 Melee til Midnight
3rd Place
126 lbs
06/18
W
DEC 2-0
T. Beyer
Dulles Youth Sports
2023 Melee til Midnight
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
06/18
W
F 8-1 3:36
J. Knupp
Woodgrove
2023 Melee til Midnight
Consi of 4
126 lbs
06/18
W
MD 13-1
B. DeMello
Gunston Wrestling Club
2023 Melee til Midnight
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
06/17
L
DEC 7-4
J. Jones
Orange
2023 Melee til Midnight
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
06/17
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Bridges
Rock Ridge High School
2023 Melee til Midnight
Round of 16
126 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
MD 10-0
H. Otero
VA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
120 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
N. Kelly
MA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
120 lbs
03/24
L
TF 16-0 3:28
C. Kusky
GA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
120 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 10-4
C. Khani
Yorktown
2022 VHSL Class 6 Region D Championships
1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/10
L
MD 11-1
A. Sanders
South Lakes
2022 VHSL Class 6 Region D Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/05
W
MD 9-1
P. Pryce
Langley
Liberty District 2022
3rd place
106
02/05
W
MD 13-2
D. Clemons
McLean
Liberty District 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/04
L
DEC 12-11
C. Khani
Yorktown
Liberty District 2022
Semi
106
01/15
W
F 6-1 1:41
E. Gavares
Freedom B
Freedom Duals 2022
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:58
B. Kraisser
King George
Freedom Duals 2022
Round 4 (16 Team)
106
01/15
W
F 7-3 3:24
G. Ferris
Warren County
Freedom Duals 2022
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
01/08
W
DEC 9-4
L. Townsend
Brentsville District
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
106
01/08
W
DEC 9-4
L. Townsend
Brentsville District
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
106
01/08
W
DEC 6-0
C. Mankin
South County
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
106
01/08
W
DEC 6-0
C. Mankin
South County
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 8-0 3:23
A. Reddy
Independence High School
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 8-0 3:23
A. Reddy
Independence High School
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 2-1 2:37
A. Ahmad
Oakton
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 2-1 2:37
A. Ahmad
Oakton
2022 Joe Verciglio Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024