Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alejandro Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Colorado
KC Wyandotte JV Boys
Mountain Vista
Mountain Vista Wrestling Club
Wyandotte
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
L
FOR 0-0
K. Agnew
Wisconsin
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Greco
Round 5
150-160
05/11
L
FOR 0-0
J. McCue
Mile High Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Greco
Round 1
150-160
05/11
L
FOR 0-0
B. Joiner
Mile High Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Greco
Round 3
150-160
05/11
L
FOR 0-0
J. Daniel
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Greco
Round 2
150-160
04/20
L
F 7-4 2:56
E. Gonzales
Brighton Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Chatfield - Greco
Round 3
160-168
12/06
W
F 2-2 1:35
E. Rocha
SM North JV Boys
Shawnee Mission North Boys/Girls JV Quad
Finals (2 Man)
165-170
12/05
W
F 2-2 0:50
E. Mitchell
SM North JV Boys
Shawnee Mission North Boys/Girls JV Quad
Finals (2 Man)
161-165
12/02
L
DEC 6-1
K. Nelson
S M South
Wyandotte Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
175
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
M. Duarte
East High
Wyandotte Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
L
TF 12-2 2:29
E. Contreras
Duran Elite
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 5
162-177
05/20
W
F 2-6 1:29
C. Farrington
Colorado
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 4
162-177
05/20
L
F 8-0 0:32
C. Herting
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 1
162-177
05/20
W
FOR 0-0
E. Jordan
Bennett Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 3
162-177
05/06
W
TF 8-0 0:31
S. Pitts
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 4
157-160
05/06
W
F 9-0 1:21
D. Sanchez
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 2
157-160
05/06
W
TF 12-2 3:11
T. Schmitz
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
160-166
05/06
W
F 3-0 0:44
S. Smith
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
160-166
05/06
W
F 7-0 0:42
G. Mahan
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 1
160-166
05/06
W
FOR 0-0
K. Rodriguez
Team X-Treme Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 5
160-166
03/11
L
DEC 8-1
E. Fiallos
Smoky Hill Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
157 Boys
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:30
A. Ley
Bear Cave
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2 - QF
157 Boys
03/11
W
F 17-4 5:19
S. Caamal
Vista Peak
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
157 Boys
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024