Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
IAN SZEWCZAK
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Beach Boyz
First Colonial
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 5-1 3:52
C. Miller
Frank Cox
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 12-3 3:47
N. Tyler
Hickory
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:04
N. Hawbaker
Great Bridge
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region A
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/24
L
DEC 2-1
P. Guiliani
Kempsville
Kempsville @ First Colonial
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 4-1 0:51
A. Edwards
Kings Fork
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 8-0 1:41
a. custance
Bruton
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:52
C. Johnson
Varina
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/19
W
DEC 2-0
J. Gomez
Heritage HS
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 10-4 2:12
E. Cobbler
Patrick County
Ed Cressel Classic 2024
5th Place
132
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:31
M. Harrington
Virginia H.S.
Ed Cressel Classic 2024
Saturday 2
132
01/13
L
DEC 8-6
C. Noell
Cave Spring
Ed Cressel Classic 2024
Saturday 1
132
01/13
W
DEC 8-7
E. Penix
Lee High
Ed Cressel Classic 2024
Friday 4
132
01/12
W
DEC 2-0
C. Barr
Marion Senior
Ed Cressel Classic 2024
Friday 2
132
12/29
L
DEC 11-5
Z. Brown
Malvern Prep
2023 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
Consi of 4
133 lbs
12/29
L
DEC 6-5
H. Shortway
Hawthorne
2023 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
Quarter-Finals
133 lbs
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:14
J. Elam
Landstown
First Colonial @ Landstown
Round 1
132
12/06
L
F 0-0 1:24
C. Rafal
Frank W. Cox
First Colonial @ Frank W. Cox
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
Z. Catlett
Tallwood Wrestling Club
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
03/12
L
Replay
F 11-8 3:25
D. Juguilon
Bruin Brawlers Wrestling Club
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
03/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
H. Mayo
Bruin Brawlers Wrestling Club
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
03/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
C. Parry
Hanover Hawkeye Youth Wrestlin
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024